Change Your Image
alan-wardy
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Sankuchuari -seiiki- (2023)
Brilliant
Well this was a hidden gem for sure i can see this show becoming very popular...
I would of never in a million years thought that I would enjoy show that's about sumo wrestling so much.
Easily one of the best Asian shows to come on Netflix for awhile........
I take my hat of to whoever directed this show. The story telling and the high resolution camera work they did in this show was amazing and the acting was great aswell.........................
I would highly recommend it to anyone I believe this show is for most people............
My only fault with this show was the ending I hope they will be making a season 2.
Everything Everywhere All at Once (2022)
Mind blowing
Well what can I say our should I say what the hell did I just experience.
Everything everywhere is definitely a original movie I don't think I seen anything as bonkers as that!
I hope other directors will follow I like to see more of this type of movies.
Mandy (2018)
Very trippy and strange
I just loved this movie they was very creative and original.
I just love it when these strange movie masterpieces pops up it doesn't happen often so there a treat when they do.
Nothing But Trouble (1991)
Hidden gem
I totally forgot about this movie I seen it when I was a kid back in 1993.
I'm glad I came across a clip of it on tick tock otherwise I would of never remembering the movie.
The Book of Boba Fett (2021)
Enjoyable
Whats with all the hate I know it doesn't live up to the the original star wars stories and there's nothing really new but it's entertaining well it was for me, it's better than some of the shows that's out latey.
Dexter: New Blood: Sins of the Father (2022)
Very disappointed
They could of making another season.
They really could of making a better ending where he doesn't kill the coach so he doesn't break he's code so he can continue to do what he does in Las Vegas with he's son.
Last Night in Soho (2021)
Very original
I really enjoyed Last Night in Soho it was definitely new age horror it had my attention throughout the movie I haven't seen anything like it before.
And that young actress was excellent.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
It's not as bad as the ratings
Some people must be plugged out of the matrix with them giving bad ratings just because there confused.
My advice give it ago ya its no where as good as the originals but it's ok.
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
Excellent
Wow what a movie I don't know why I left it so late to watch this master piece.
If you love superhero movies and kung-fu movies this movie is definitely for you.
The Sopranos: Pine Barrens (2001)
Hilarious episode
I never laughed so much at a sopranos episode. And that Paulie just cracks me up.
Titans: The Call Is Coming from Inside the House (2021)
Trippy!!
I enjoyed this episode I would say its the best episode so far this season.
I don't understand how people hate it? Maybe it's because there to lazy to understand whats going on in it.
Loki (2021)
Brilliant looking forward ro season 2
I see alot of trolls on here giving it 1 star ratings.
Well don't listen to them because this show is brilliant second best marvel show to wandavision.
Barry: ronny/lily (2019)
Funny as hell
This episode is easily the funniest thing I seen in a long time I was actually in tears over lol.
Army of the Dead (2021)
Cheesy!!!
I think this movie would of working in the 80s with Arnold Schwarzenegger as lead role with the cast of the tough guys from the predator movie that way the cheesiness of the the movie would of been acceptable.
There was just so much wrong with this movie 8 don't know where to begin.
I got 4 stars because It did make me laugh a few times and it had some elvis music in it other than that it was poor movie.
The Tick (2016)
We need season 3 now!!
I loved this show it has a certain charm about it I just never wanted it to end and 22 episodes is not cutting it for me I just hope they will make more seasons.
Eastbound & Down (2009)
Why are my only descoverving this show now
Wow this show is easily the funniest TV show I ever seen. Not one episode disappointed me I laughed my a**off the hole way through the show.
The Vanished (2020)
This movie is worth more than 5 stars
Its a pretty good twist movie not quite flight plan but almost as good.
Don't listen to the negative reviews they just didn't get it.
Max Cloud (2020)
Very strange
After 10 minutes of the movie I wanted to turn it off, but I was just curious to see how it played out and for a b-movie it's actually not to bad.
Imawa no Kuni no Arisu (2020)
Awesome
I didn't think I would enjoy this show so much but I most definitely loved it I hope there will be more seasons.
Mortal Engines (2018)
Awesome visuals
I really enjoyed this movie amazing visuals all throughout especially when the London city secret weapon fired that just looked crazy.
The Boys: What I Know (2020)
Awesome ending
I'm just surprised stormfront got her ass kicked I would of thought she was equal to homelanders power.
I just can't wait for season 3 alright let's hope the covid wont delay it now.
Archive (2020)
Brilliant
Finaly a good movie from 2020.
Now this is how to do a good scifi movie I seen some bad scifi movies this year but this one it's just brilliant.
This and raised by wolves is the best scifi I seen in awhile.
Warrior Nun (2020)
Gets good after the 8th episode.
I would give this show more stars if they didn't wreck the story drag out the character development of the main character.
I mean like it took 6 episodes or so for the nuns to finally get the main character to join them and when she final did it was like she was apart of the nuns all her life.
I just think the writers could of done a better job with it.
Ratched (2020)
Loved it
I really enjoyed this show brilliant acting and brilliant story to it.
It's one of the best Netflix shows I seen in awhile.
I look forward to season 2.
Road House 2: Last Call (2006)
This is bad really bad
I don't often watch movies that has less than 5 star ratings but I said I must watch this since I liked road house I regret watching it now the acting in it is terrible and I mean bad theres better acting know the movie the room.
Everything about this movie is just ugly.