Change Your Image
saamitrov
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf (2021)
Disappointed,disappointed,disappointed....but there is a solution
The thing is very simple if you don't expect anything smart and good from Netflixyou you can't be disappointed.
Loki (2021)
Warning:Boring,boring,boring........boring
I read this great reviews from other coments and now i don't know did i watched the same tv show.... seriously are You joking with Us ! I will not waste words on this show because he don´t deserve it,the only thing I can say about this is ....Very disappointing.
Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021)
Terrible acting, terrible writing, terrible action scenes...in a one word everything is terrible
Terrible acting, terrible writing, terrible action scenes. The most pathetic attempt is try of Chris Rock to be a dangerous face .This is a seriously bad movie, every single line and sub-plot has been seen in countless other films with a similar theme. Save yourself some time and don't watch this, it is truly awful and I feel cheated to have wasted my time on it.
Devyataya (2019)
Be original and don't copy Hollywood
I am a big fan of Russian cinematography but I need to say I don't like when they try to copy Hollywood blockbusters,in this movie you have a combination of Penny Dreadful,Peaky Blinders,Sherlock Holmes.......but why,be original and don't copy the Hollywood ! The movie is not bad and you can kill time watching it but all the time you will have the feeling of Déjà-vu !
Sputnik (2020)
excellent
I almost never give a nine for a movie but this one deserves it,I'm a big fan of science fiction and I saw probably everything worthwhile from that genre but this film is a real surprise for me,this is one of the best sci-fi movies in my life ! Watch this movie without the prejudices which you may have about Russian movies and you will be as surprised as I am !
Gangs of London (2020)
how to destroy something that was promising a good story in the beginning
I thought that no other TV show could have a worse ending from GOT but here we have a winner,this is TV show with the dumbest and the worst end in history of the TV shows ! And on the end because this doesn't deserve too many words I can´t forget Elliot Finch/Sope Dirisu, this actor don´t deserve to act even in a cartoons !!!
The Blacklist (2013)
Great show but
Please remove Elisabeth Keen from this show , it's amazing how much this woman is irritating and anti-talent in the same moment , she is it destroyed fifth season from first to last episode , if you want to save this show please remowe her !
Titans (2018)
Watch Season 1 then...stop and wait season 3
The first season was excellent,something new,dark,show with great story and now I can´t understand what happened with season 2 . What happened to the writers from season 1,please dont bring back the writers from season 2 if the creators plan a season 3.
Star Trek: Discovery (2017)
Not so bad how can you read !
If you are a fan of Star Trek this show is not for you but if you are a fan of sci-fi then this show is not so bad how can you read in the rest of reviews ! In any case this show is better than Star Trek Voyager !
Arrival (2016)
One of the worst movies I've seen in 44 years.
One of the worst movies I've seen in 44 years.Terrible characters, boring plot,unfulfilling action ...I really do not have nice words for this movie.The characters are two dimensional and the plot is wooden with gaping crevasses in logic I want the 2 hours of my life I spent watching this piece of garbage back !
Renegades (2017)
Stay away...far away
It is absolutely shocking that this movie came out in today's market,real american-style heroes: kill evebody for money, steal whatever they want, and say "it's for country". scum-movie. If you are just looking for an entertaining film, this is a major disappointment, to say the least.Don't waste your time or your money on this movie.This has to be one of the worst movies of the year!!!