Change Your Image
adaml33
Reviews
Halloween Ends (2022)
an absolute shambles of a halloween movie 👎🏻👎🏻
Terrible absolutley terrible thats all i can describe this film as.
I loved halloween 2018 it was a perfect michael myers halloween movie, halloween kills wasnt as good but watchable but halloween ends is an absolute pile of steamy 💩
michael myers isnt actually in the movie, all his scenes lucky if they add up to 9 minutes out of the 120 minute run time he has nothing more than an over glorified cameo
corey the main star & new character is about as exciting as a kale milkshake
alyson (lauries grand daughter) falls for corey hook line & sinker & wants to move away & start a new life with him 7 minutes after meeting him 🙄
laurie turns in to jk rowling writing a book about her encounters with michael myers etc
i think i counted 7 kills in the entire movie...2 of which are done by michael myers himself (dudes losing his touch)
im so glad i streamed this instead of seeing it in the cinema because i would have walked out & asked for a refund.
Resident Evil (2022)
This Is NOT Resident Evil
Has nothing to do with anything resident evil apart from the character albert wesker & umbrella corp. The zombies that are deaf & blind (they should claim disability allowance) use their sense of smell to hunt, a scene where a rabbit has one single drop of blood on its fur has the zombies going into a frenzy and then a short while later umbrella corp massacares 40 people and the several hundred zombies that are staggering about dont smell the blood! Like WTF 🤣🤣🤣 more plot holes than the UK has potholes (we have several thousand or more) i thought the sky original Resident Evil Welcome To Racoon City movie released in december was bad but that was true to the resident evil formula but this show is just using the name to cash in. AVOID AT ALL COST!
Last Seen Alive (2022)
Low Budget Knockoff Of Kurt Russells Brilliant "Breakdown"
A cheap knock off version of kurt russells 1998 classic "breakdown" its watchable if you can get passed scottish star gerard butlers switch between trying to talk with an american accent to forgetting he has one as his native scottish voice always comes through when he talks.
Not the best movie but its something to watch if netflix hasnt got anything better on to stream.
Morbius (2022)
Enjoyable Fun
Fast paced enjoyable fun, absolutley loved it
dont listen to the reviews about it being a bad movie because it isnt its a fun filled action fantasy with decent action and brilliant special effects, the echolocation cgi i loved and the slow mo scenes where just perfect 💯. A bad movie is alexander skarsgaards the northman but not morbius.......morbius is pure entertainment 💯💯💯💯
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
The Best Spider-Man Yet
Absolutley loved this spiderman its the best of tom hollands spidey movies yet, fast paced with the right amount of humour & action
also great to see the villains from the tobey maguire spiderman trilogy along with andrew garfields 2 spidey movies and not to mention seeing tobey maguire back as an older spiderman along with andrew garfields scene stealing funny & bonkers spiderman
the tag team-team up between the spider-men & the villains battling it out on & around the statue of liberty was truly fun
last time we seen the statue of liberty used in a marvel finale was back in 2000 with x-men
willem dafoes green goblin is truly scary and jamie foxx is alot different this time around & alfred molinas dock ock still has that menacing charm and as for thomas haden church as sandman he kinda got cheated with re-used spiderman 3 footage and the same goes for rhys ifans lizard but other than that its brilliant from start to finish.
Halloween Kills (2021)
Halloween Kills...You With Boredom "BEWARE THERE IS SPOILERS IN THIS REVIEW"
I loved the 2018 halloween and had high hopes for halloween kills but sadly i was let down, its a bad movie its boring and bland
anthony michael halls tommy doyle ruins the movie....he rounds up the town to form a lynch mob to kill michael myers while shouting every 2 seconds "evil dies tonight" people are being killed while he shouts "evil dies tonight" and guess what....he ends up getting killed 😊 i was happy when he died because he just made the film for me that more terrible
michael myers now kills people and positions there bodies in weird poses and dresses them up etc, something michael myers has never done before.
They dont even play the halloween theme tune
overall its a terrible movie and an insult of a sequel to the brilliant 2018 halloween
if part 3 "halloween ends" is anything like this then i will raging
boycott at all costs 💯
Dune (2021)
Terrible Movie
Ive seen alpt of bad & boring movies over the years but dune takes the crown
Its over 2 hours of absolute boring blandness i was never so happy to see the end of a movie when i watched this, timothee chalamet has as much acting abilities as a plank of wood, josh brolin was ok and so was jason momoa (with no beard) but i got about 40mins in and immediatley wished it was over....i was more times texting friends and playing candy crush than i was watching this pile of 💩
i hope the studio doesnt give it a sequel
terrible movie from start to finish.
Tenet (2020)
Brilliant ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
I watched this months ago and after 20 minutes i turned it off because i couldnt understand the whole "inversion" and hpw it worked but i decided to give it another go and i have to say i wished i watched it all the 1st time because its absolutley brilliant, sure it messes your head up trying to figure out whats happening but once you understand whats happening & how things work with the inversion element then its simply amazing, am not a robert pattison fan but he is great in this and turned out to be my favourite character and the fact that there is no cgi in the movie (everything is practical effects) then it just makes a nice change to see real stunts and no shoddy cgi explosions or gimmicks. 10/10.
Don't Breathe 2 (2021)
A Watchable Pointless Sequel
Nothing of the events that happened from the first movie are mentioned
its a bit faster paced than the original but its one of them movies you know whats going to happen before it happens
its not bad and its not good its just a basic one watch only kinda film
has no connection to the aftermath events of the original so they clearly are just cashing in on the success of the original this time around.
Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins (2021)
Boring, Bland & An Un-Neccassary Prequel
I liked the snake eyes character in G. I. Joe & G. I. Joe Retaliation but in this movie hes dull & generally boring
snakes back story from the original G. I. Joe movie was still the same backstory in G. I. Joe Retaliation where snake as a young boy took a vow of silence after the death of his master at the hands of rival ninja stormshadow and would remain voiceless until he killed stormshadow and avenged his master death but in this movie snake eyes is a fully grown man that speaks & is besties with stormshadow,
the fight scenes are ok but nothing fantastic
some dodgy aerial wirework similar to crouching tiger
henry goulding that plays snake eyes isnt the best actor around hes more wooden than anything else and pulls a silly face whenever he fights or even goes into a fighting stance and for some reason theres 3 dodgy CGI anaconda snakes 😕
overall your best watching the previous 2 G. I. Joe movies...snake is way better in them.
Run Hide Fight (2020)
Die Hard Meets Toy Soldiers
Deserves an 8/10 in my opinion rather than the 6.5/10 its got already
its pretty much the 80s classic that is die hard clashing with the 90s high school set terrorist takeover that is toy soldiers
worth watching 💯
Jungle Cruise (2021)
Fun & Exciting
Take the 1999 remake of the mummy and add a splash of pirates of the caribbean & some indiana jones & you get jungle cruise
dwayne johnson is typically dwayne johnson
emily blunt is the female indiana jones/lara croft but jack whitehall steals the show as the wimpy mcgregor
fantastic fun from start to finish 💯
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Some Silly Characters With A Stupid Villain But A Fun Adventure
I loved the first suicide squad and i enjoyed this one but i felt that the villain (i giant starfish with a massive eyeball) was just ridiculous and plain silly, king shark adds some comedy humour but the king shark from the flash tv series looks alot better and meaner than the king shark in the movie
overall its a fun over the top action comedy adventure but i still prefer the feel from the first suicide squad.
F9 (2021)
AVOID AT ALL COSTS
Not just the worst fast & furious movie but also just the worst movie ever made
the good parts
👇🏻👇🏻👇🏻👇🏻👇🏻
apart from the closing credits there is no good parts its just terrible from start to finish
the bad parts
👇🏻👇🏻👇🏻👇🏻👇🏻
and there is alot of bad parts
brings more people back from the dead and gives them silly backstories as to how & why they are back from the dead that dont fit in to the events of the previous movies 🙄.
Vin diesel with his silly batman voice has as much acting abilities as a plank of wood.
Tyrese & ludacris drive a car in space while wearing 1940s deep sea scuba gear and taping up any gaps in the suit using duct tap....yes they drive a car in space 😂.
Dum...sorry dom & mia now have a brother that no one cares about or even knew exsisted.
The stunts are so over the top your sat thinking "how is she still alive? She just fell 123ft onto a moving cars bonnet and not a mark on her"
vin diesel jumps a car off a cliff but thankfully because he has "family" manages to turn the steering wheel just in time for a rope to latch onto the axle and swing the car to safety across a canyon
charlize therons hairstyle
vin diesle while fending off a small army of 200 men on hos lonesome manages to pull on two chains that are bolted to a concrete beam overhead causing the concrete to crack and crumble....who is this guy? Superman!
Spider-Man: Miles Morales (2020)
Web-Swinging Fun
Loved it 👌🏻💯 as good as the first spidey game and ive just completed the game on PS5 and playing it 4K is shaaaamazing
Line of Duty (2019)
Die Hard With A Vengeance Meets Speed
Fast paced action/adventure
die hard with a vengeance meets speed
Trauma Center (2019)
BRUCE WILLIS'S WORST MOVIE EVER
Story sounds great but the movie is 💩 bruce willis is acting like this is his movie debut and trust me he's as wooden as wood can be,
terrible film the acting is the worst ive seen and brice willis wants to retire from acting while he still has some dignity lol
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019)
Bland & Boring
The first movie was watchable at best but this is just down right boring, more CGI than the george lucas directed star wars prequels (and we all know what happened to them lol) just bland boring & overall just a bad movie!!!
Black and Blue (2019)
Good Movie 💯
16 blocks meets the fugitive style movie deffo worth watching 💯