Change Your Image
chrissyp123
Reviews
Transformers: War for Cybertron (2020)
What, why, just why??
Ruining the legacy, horrific voice acting and.......the.........worst........pauses.........ever........whilst........speaking!! Re-works are getting worse!!
Castlevania (2017)
Not many series' make the cut!
Brilliant voice casting, story, action and animation, simply the best animated series I have ever had the pleasure to watch, take a bow!
Xin shen bang: Ne Zha chong sheng (2021)
Animation at it's best!
Truly colourful, creative and beautiful animation-wise!
Miracle (2004)
Dreams Do Come True!
I knew all about the Miracle on Ice as I am a hockey fan, knew how it panned out etc, but that film made it as if it was all new to me, awesome job! U....S.....A! 🥅🏒
Hoops (2020)
Reviews aint all that!
Funny, cheeky, wrong on many levels, what else you looking for in an adult animation series??
300: Rise of an Empire (2014)
Shame!
Could have been so much better, if not for some of the worst picked actors for certain parts, and because of that it has shocking acting in parts too!
Dolemite Is My Name (2019)
Bad Mutha*&+@er!
Funny, clever, hip.....happening! Definitely worth a watch! 😉