Change Your Image
jerseygirl49-674-599559
Reviews
Yellowstone: Keep the Wolves Close (2021)
Good season meh episode
Too much Jimmy in this one just slowed down. A lull in an otherwise good season. End does get better. Scenery is fantastic acting excellent. This has been such a great series can't wait for season 5.
Father Stu (2022)
Great story
This was so moving, a man's life that was so interesting. Terrific acting. Wahlberg should get an Oscar. But I doubt the liberal Hollywood elite snobs would dare touch it because it's about faith and God. Unfortunate for them but I for one congratulate all in this film. Bring a box of Kleenex!
Morbius (2022)
Action packed
Was a fun ride typical Marval. The makeup was excellent as the effects. Don't get the poor ratings guess I'm not among the intellectual opinionated. I just thought it was fun!
Angelyne (2022)
Here we go again
More toilet paper for the brain. Fake boobs and a blonde wig is all one needs to create a shallow worthless piece of crap. Even in desperation this is hard to take.
Britannia: The Viaduct (2021)
Jeez
All was well until middle of season 3 absolutely terrible. I tried I really did but what happened to the writers the entire production. Couldn't have been worse. Also I forgave the groovy music even though wasn't cool as they tried for. This isn't pulp fiction. Still I soldered on. EPS 7 was particularly horrendous!
Wallander: The Fifth Woman (2010)
Come on man
Dark depressing. Is Kurt stupid or what. An unhinged murderous woman holding a gun what does he do wait for it. Hugs her! Jeez this is getting hard to watch.
Wallander: The Man Who Smiled (2010)
So far pretty good but....
I'm a tad sick of Wallenders guilt over killing a scumbag neo nazi. He is police the guy was going to kill him the way internal affairs bullies a cop who should have gotten a medal was sickening. Get it together Kurt!
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes: The Final Problem (1985)
Great Sleuth
Jeremy Brett will forever be the quintessential Holmes! He Is magnificent portraying the elusive genius of Holmes like no other! He lives on forever in the hearts of Sherlock Holmes fans!
The Gulf (2019)
Great last episode
Heh is there going to be a season 3? Can't leave us hanging like this. Was very good but I wish's these shows would say new season coming soon or what's the point of a cliff hanger!
The Brokenwood Mysteries: The Garotte and the Vinkelbraun (2021)
Gina!
Gina is my favorite character on the show. She keeps me watching. Show pretty good also! Stories solid good whodunnits. Very good watch! These reviews are too long.
Death in Paradise: Death of a Detective (2014)
Why screw it up
I'm very upset what was the point Poole hadalotmoreto do sucks! Well I guess adios and too bad! Couldn't they pay Det Poole more good lord! No grief from Camille unbelievable. I hate this!
Death in Paradise: An Unhelpful Aid (2011)
Stinko
I have enjoyed every episode so far except this one. Could they have found a more obnoxious woman to play detective? She ruined the episode totally. I will keep watching because all the previous episodes were very very good.
Father Brown: The Paradise of Thieves (2015)
Great show except
Sullivan is an annoying stupid idiot. He ruins this otherwise good show. I just keep waiting for him to be thrown out. If it moves he arrests it. No reason his stupidity is annoying.
Father Brown: The Standing Stones (2015)
Really like father Brown but...
I really like this show but it is very tedious the stupid police chief just arrests whomever and father Brown solves everything. You would think the idiot inspector would appreciate father Brown. He ruins it for me he takes being an idiot to another level!
A Murder to Remember (2020)
Horrible
Terrible actors unreal stinky. Unbelievable stupid acting.waste of time dumb. Story not good enough for a movie. Not more to say bad movie. Well this is all I can say about this.
Unforgotten (2015)
By season 2
During the 2nd season I just got sick of looking at her long sad depressing face. She is very irritating. Can't she get a date or get drunk or something!
The Last Detective: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to Willesden (2007)
Tired
Watching till the very last episode however it's getting a little tiiring the way dangerous keeps getting crapped on by the chief and the other 2 idiots. Dangerous is the only one worth anything. I would like to see him get some recognition. I do love Mod the dog and even the wife!
The Flash: King Shark (2016)
Good show but...
Just about had it with Flashes pity party. Boohoohoo. Everything is my fault.
Midsomer Murders: Death of a Hollow Man (1998)
Good but....
Enjoying all episodes but Toms wife is a bit ridiculous re death of Esslyn. Not believable!
Murdoch Mysteries: The Devil Inside (2017)
Oh pahleese
This is so stupid. Enough of Gilles coming back. Come on man. I watched 10 seasons mostly all good but Gilles again. That guy has more lives than my cat!
Murdoch Mysteries: The Murdoch Sting (2014)
Yuk
This is so obvious and ridiculous. Who is writing now. Enough with Julia and Murdoch already!!!!
Murdoch Mysteries: Winston's Lost Night (2013)
Tired
Tired of Julia and Murdoch with their over the top Victorian BS other than that it's all good.
Survive the Night (2020)
Worse than bad
The acting was horrible especially the dopey dr son the story was ridiculous so many missed opportunities to get the bad guys like he the son hits him with a shovel once the guy drops his gun and instead of hitting him again or picking up the gun the dr runs out. Too stupid for words! But I still like Bruce!
The Sinner: Part VIII (2020)
Pathetic
Ending was totally stupid this guy took 3 lives and the concern for him is ridiculous the topper. Can you hold my hand! The same guy who held a gun to his grandson. Bill Pulman and weirdo girlfriend crying at end. PATHETIC
The Sinner: Part VII (2020)
Stinkaroo
This is soooo dumb. Like someone would let a jerk bury him alive. Come on man