Change Your Image
mcamberis
Reviews
WWE Survivor Series (2013)
It was slightly above average
It was an okay event. 1. Divas match: 5.9/10 match that was better than expected 2. 7 on 7 traditional match: 7.8/10 good match 3. Axel vs Langston : 6.6/10 okay match with a good performance from both wrestlers 4. Tag team match : 7.9/10: solid match with awesome moments 5. Alberto vs john : 6.9/10: good match but no amazing moments 6. Main event : 4.2/10: said to be a boring match and the kick to the head was a fail and missed( ending of show: 7.0/10 awesome to see John and randy face to face once again)
7. Pre- event 6.8/10 no amazing moments but good match
Overall it was an okay event however he upcoming event will destroy this one. We look forward to tables ladders and chairs in 3 weeks.
Hell in a Cell (2013)
Big Improvement for Batteground: 8.2/10
1. Big E beat Ambrose via count out: Great Match, Brutal !!!!!! blood involved: 7.8/10
2. Kane Returns and attacks Wyatt s and Miz: Great return from Kane: 8/10 3. Summer e and Fandango vs Punjabi Giant and Natalia: Match wasn't needed at all! 5/10- great to see her wrestle though
4. Brie Bella vs A.J ( good solid match- 6.5/10) 5. Ryback vs Punk Hell in a cell match( good match, with crazy moments)7.4/10 6. USO vs Shield vs Rhodes : 9/10 Great Match, good performance. 7. Randy vs Bryan : 9.1/10: Match of the night, brutal performance, good solid match with predictable ending.
8. Real Americans vs Stupid bull people- 6.9/10 good match but to short
Before show: 7/10 Good and great match between Damien and Kingston!
Overall Hell in a cell was a Great event! with great brutal moments! 8.2/10
WWE Battleground (2013)
oh dear ! 4.9/10
This event from the start of the booking i knew it was going to be not a good event just one that would set up for hell in a cell ( basically another episode of RAW).
I would give this a 4.9/10 as it was up and down !
(Preshow 5.5/10 average; no build up)
1. Ryback vs CM Punk; 7.5/10, good match
2. Brie Bella vs AJ; 4/10, Boring
3. RVD VS ADR; 7.9/10, brutal as!
4. R truth vs Axel; 5/10, average match
5. Great Kali and Santino vs real Americans; 4.9/10 because it was a waste of time but Cesaro's swing was impressive.
6. Bryan vs Orton; 4.9/10 Good match, horrible ending! in a way it made sense but for the fact that they had promise we would get a new champ was disappointing.
7. Bray Wyatt vs Kofi Kingston; 5.5/10 good match- not much build up
8. Goldust and Cody Rhodes vs The shield; 8.1/10 Great match: match of the night....
Overall Battleground for me wasn't really a event just another general raw episode u get each week.... I feel like they could of left this event out and could of just worked on building up these matches so they would mean much more when it came to Hell in a Cell. However Hell in a cells card is looking great so far. its about they step it up.
2013 Paper view ratings: 1. Royal Rumble 7/10, 2. ELimination chamber 7/10 3. Wrestlemania 6.8/10, 4. Extreme rules 7.1/10, 5. Payback 8.2/10 6. MoneyintheBank 7.9/10, 7.Summerslam 8.8/10, 8.NightofChampion 6.8/10 9. Battleground 4.9/10
WrestleMania 29 (2013)
Wrestlemaina 29 ! Brutal!
My Rating 6.1/10 This years Wrestlemaina was good but not as good as last years. My rating for each match!
1. The shield vs Big show, Orton and sheamus: 6.0/10 good starter ab-it to short though!
2. Fandango vs Jericho : 5.5/10 good match to see fandango wrestle
3. Henry vs Ryback: 5.0/10 Okay match with unbelievable moments but A bad ending.
4. Undertaker vs Cm punk:9/10 Great match with a great performance . 5. Lesnar vs Triple H 8.8/10 Just Brutalllllllllllllllll! 6. The Rock vs Cena 4.9/10 Stupid match 7. Kane and Bryan vs Big E and Ziggler 6.8/10 Good match 8. swagger vs Del Rio 5.9/10 Good match not the best though Overall Not the best wrestlemania but still was Good! 6.1/10
The Wicker Man (2006)
An completely underrated horror
This movie was absolutely amazing with a fantastic ending and outcome. It had a good story to it and delivered! For people who hated this movie I'm confused for because this was what I call a inspiring awesome weird horror . I've got to words for this movie it rock,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, I would give this movie a 7.0 /10 If people were really horror fans they would enjoy and understand where the movie is coming from, I've got to say that this movie has to be my 2nd favourite horror movie first be misbegotten another underrated movie. 7.0/10 overall it could of been a 10 if the movie went faster and not as slow as it did.