Change Your Image
panevi
Reviews
Ozark (2017)
A great series indeed..
Wendy is to blame for this incredible mess?
Are you guys kidding me?
Opposite..she's the one who saved them all from every disaster the yes man to all husband of hers was always bringing home..
She was giving the solution to Marty's yes to any laundry amount cartel was asking. No casino license was to be obtained if it wasn't for Wendy.
That gentle coward..what a hero e?...but that totally capable manipulative Wendy is to blame..even for the lunatics..? Darlene? Ruth? Wyatt?.her adorable father..all the drug dealers and murderers..all the misfits and corruptive politicians?....Wendy is to blame e?...what an opinion indeed!!!!
Apocalypse: La 2ème guerre mondiale (2009)
Nothing is for nothing...
So many losses..so much pain..such a waste..all for the superiority of some sickening arrogants.
What's more important to say?........let's all learn from the past..let's all be less tolerant towards autocratic regimes ..let's all kill the monster in time..
Great series..to recall..again and again.
The Tourist (2022)
What a waste..
But let's be more positive..Danielle Macdonald is the reason I watched this patiently throughout the end..a great sweetheart..gives you the pleasure of enjoying her acting..with a lot of tenderness. Generally it's Interesting to watch but without any serious expectation......
Innan vi dör (2017)
Indeed a very good effort..
I personally enjoyed every moment..every episode..at the end i was only asking myself..
Who could ever trust in anyway this Christian son?..he proposed the whole thing from the start only because on my opinion he needed his doses legally...
What a twisted character!..!..!...
And Hanna?....justice for her ?..for all her hard work..her worries..no sir..just an unworthy son to love for a lifetime...
What a great woman though..and a great actress!...
Trauma (2018)
Injustice prevails..
How unfair..how unjust..how narrow minded approach!!!..look guys..all of you..if you think doctors can or are even willing to replace God..then you are rather ignorant or deeply sickening..
Great performances..great story..but a deeply sickening troubled father does exactly what our society doesn't need..targets the best of us..our everyday heroes..a guy whose coffee service is even questionable....
1883 (2021)
Pity...
Too much of useless drama.. boring and meaningless..the first episodes are interesting and promising but the more you see the less you enjoy ..the landscape is unique..the casting and the plot a great failure for me.
Little Fires Everywhere (2020)
A great storyline...
I would very much prefer book's ending..Izzy was enough damaged inside to burn everything down..but all her kids together?..unfair..
Helena didn't deserve all that direct punishment..omho..
Pearl was victimized by her mother's choices ..and on the other hand Helena was victimized by her children's "easily blaming others" attitude .
Elena and Pearl are the real victims here.
Rellik (2017)
What a mess...
This backwards ..and backwards.. and endlessly backwards staff is annoying..
You lose every possible sequence and reasonable connection with the plot..generally meaningless...
Too Close (2021)
This is a great one
Unique performances from these two remarkable women..thank goodness the children at the end were ok..no harm done but too much pain lived..
..such a tender scenario..so human..so heartbreaking..awesome series.
Unforgotten (2015)
Another British masterpiece...
Seriously guys ..this is exceptionally flawless..sensitive and carefully written..bravo..!!!!!!!
Gentleman Jack (2019)
It's all about art..
Amazing script..excellent performances..costumes..scenery..lyricism..humor..and above all Suranne Jones ..magnificent..magnetic..adorable..unique. I really enjoyed every moment of it.
Killing Eve (2018)
Is this really worthy????
...No it is not...
Another extremely overrated series..too much blood..too much cruelty..an absurd lost in space script .....scattered scenes..no cohesion.
As for acting..all those awards are worthless..grimaces and strange accent combined do not comply acting skills..Jodie is far away from being a real actress..but again..who cares?.....it's the trade mark of our time..when the majority votes......sorry guys..but this series is a medium rate one with one exception..the supporting roles are very good indeed.
Doctor Foster (2015)
There are not any easy solutions..
First of all Suranne Jones is a unique performer..you simply cannot take your eyes away from her face..also the script is so carefully written!!!..
You watch as if violence is to meet you in the next scene..
But this is not the case..passion is always unpredictable but not always fatal..tenderness is there no matter the strong hate..love..revenge.....
Whatever you feel like naming it..it's a masterpiece this one..feel it..just feel it.
L'amica geniale (2018)
A real masterpiece..
Lyricism..cinematography ..scenario..performances....an endless catalogue of talented creators ...bravo to all..