Change Your Image
Ultra_Collectibles
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Wrath of Man (2021)
Jason Statham can't hold his own movie
First off the opening was a rip off from Heat. Didnt like how the movie was film. Three months earlier then three weeks after that then seemed liked we entered a different movie then seen stuff that already happened in the movie. Then during the heist part the explained the plan as it was happening. Scott Eastwood's character was killed off too quickly just so the movie would end. I was bored during the movies run time. Never wanna see again.
Godzilla vs. Kong (2021)
Weak human characters, AWESOME TITAN ACTION!
Needed more of Kyle Chandler's character in it. He was only in it for like 5 minutes, Needed allot less of the little girl and her woman friend. The Godzilla/Kong fights were AWESOME and there needed to be allot more of them. The Mechagodzilla design was lame and looked rushed. The fight with Mechagodzilla needed to be longer.
Artemis Fowl (2020)
Yawn!
Fell asleep twice during this movie on disney plus. Really boring movie to sit through. Had high hopes for this movie. FAIL!!!!
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Terrible movie
Only made it to an hour and a half before I turned the movie off. Boring and more boring and even more boring stuff happened in this movie. I couldn't even riff the movie it was that bad
Batman: Hush (2019)
VERY VERY DISAPPOINTING
Disappointing movie and twist was very weak. The Riddler as Hush was weak and stupid. How he figured out Bruce was Batman wasn't explained well. Catwoman was a terrible idea to have in the movie. Characters were introduced into the movie and disappeared never too be seen again. It feels like parts were deleted out of the movie. Overall I didnt care for it at all,
Toy Story 4 (2019)
Worst toy story movie of them all. AVOID!!!!!!!!!!!
All this movie was is a cash grab. Woody was just awful about keeping Bonnie happy. Bo Peep was a mean and loathsome I didnt like her at all. And the so called villain was just awful and boring and her ventriloquist dummies guards were just creepy. Not enough of the other toys. Its just forky, Woody and Bo peeps movie. Just a awful to sit through
Aladdin (2019)
A great movie. But it does have problems.
To me this seems like a watered down version of the animated movie from the 90's. Songs are very fantastic but it seems to want to do the comedy from the 90's version but doesnt deliver as well since its not Robin Williams. The ending seems very rushed and not as good as the animated movie.
Starship Troopers: Invasion (2012)
Awesome but depressing movie
Fantastic movie! Even though I love it its a depressing movie to sit through. Some of the characters that died I felt so sorry for. Trig was my favorite because of her backstory and I cried when I saw her die. Never did bury her scope in her hometown like she wanted. Overall I great movie, You'll really connect with the characters in some way.
Snitch (2013)
Very very boring.
Wow! Just wow! This movie was so boring to sit through. Only reason I gave it 2 stars was because The Punisher was in it. I've filed my dvd in SEEN IT DONT WANNA WATCH IT AGAIN. (Garbage can)
Reign of the Supermen (2019)
Feels incomplete
Movie feels very incomplete, The justice league is hardly in it, Superboy seemed to have daddy issues and gets very old. Superman comes back to life and feels very non surprising. Love it but has problems.
Venom (2018)
An ok movie
It was just ok, It took the movie to get going for what seemed for a lifetime, To me Tom Hardy acted like he was playing Peter Parker instead of Eddie Brock, Hated his girlfriend, Villain was very weak to me, Venom doesnt make a good hero, It could have been longer by 25 minutes.
Appaloosa (2008)
ITS SO BORING AND DULL! AVOID AT ALL COSTS!!
Oh man this was awful! Lots of just sitting around and talking and then NO talking at all! Hated all of Renee Zellweger and Jeremy Iron was wasted in this movie! I thought since it was rated R there would be lots gore and gun fire. AVOID!1!!
Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay (2018)
Hell To Pay is hell to sit through. Skip this movie at all costs.
Too dull and the animation is horrible. Way too adult themed. Characters die left and right in this movie and Didnt like see DR Fate's man parts while he was in tight underwear. And everyone wanted that darn card of Fate's because it allows you into heaven and Waller was dying and she wanted it. and then every supervillian died expect Deadshot. The only thing I liked about this movie was Christian Slater was the voice of Deadshot.
Transformers: The Last Knight (2017)
Seen all five transformer movies this is the worst.
2 and a half hours of pain! This is the ONLY transformers movie I seen at the theater and walked out saying that was awful! Most of the movie made no sense, Optimus was in it for 7 minutes and for 6 of those minutes he was evil. Hated Anthony Hopkins every moment he was on scene. Some of the movie it seemed like the writers never seen the other 4 movies. And new decepticons and then they died within minutes they were introduced. 2 of the dinobots were in it and did absolutely did nothing. Smaller dinobots were in here and no explanation on where they came from or what they could do. Annoying little girl was awful to listen too. Some of the comedy was funny but not a whole lot of that in here. And some of the characters we didnt get toys of, Isnt that the point of these movies? Set your money on fire then buying this movie!
Wonder Woman (2017)
Somewhat of a good movie.
I did like most of it, The only problem was she was whine towards the end and she seemed blood hungry to kill Ares when she thought it was that general guy. Movie made more sense when rewatching it on blu ray. I'm still think Steve killed himself to get away from her.
Uncle Drew (2018)
Still wondering why I saw this movie
It was a ok movie. Dax was very very very annoying and I rolled my eyes everytime he opened his mouth. Didnt care that much seeing shaq's butt and yelled GOOD GOD when I saw that. Uncle Drew was very interesting character but I rarely laughed during this movie and I think 1 time sitting through this is enough for me.
Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)
Not as good as the first Ant-Man. in fact it sucks.
Not what I expected at all. Very boring to sit through, Terrible villains, Way way way too much stuff about the quantum realm, Movie seemed more of a rescue mission there instead of a action comedy movie. Some of the jokes get old like the suit not working right at all, And that cop hugging Scott and seeming like he's in love with him. This movie falls in the not as good as the first list marvel seems to be having from my point of view. GOTG Vol 2 wasnt good, The Winter Soldier wasnt that good. Dont get you're hopes up for a funny or action packed movie.
Incredibles 2 (2018)
Ok movie.
All the flashing lights in this movie almost gave me a stroke. Not enough action for me. Too much talking.
Monster-in-Law (2005)
An OK movie.
I hate Jane Fonda in this movie. Everything else is very good. I say THATS NOT FUNNY allot when I watch this movie. She goes as far as trying to kill her by feeding her something she cant eat. She calms she wants to see her son happy and I think thats a bold face lie, She wants her son all to herself. If she would have said I dont want my son to see me anymore that would have been a better thing to say. She is insane in this movie.
War for the Planet of the Apes (2017)
Good god! This was awful!
Very very slow paced movie. No dialogue for many of the scenes so they just drag! Woody Harrelson's character was evil for a stupid reason. I really dont know why they kept fighting. I had too stop watching it when there was like ten minutes left. Cut out the slow paced no dialogue parts and I think the movie would cut down to about 1 hour and 45 minutes. AVOID!
Power Rangers Ninja Steel (2017)
Meh.
Ok the Power Rangers parts are fantastic but when the comic relief comes on screen then it gets bad. Its like this- The rangers on screen I smile when the comic relief comes on then i facepalm and shake my head. If they got rid of them then I think this show would be more awesome!
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017)
Ultra Collectibles Review.
One of the worst movies I've ever seen in my 32 years of life. Luke was a complete ass hat and Holdo was a useless character. I really regret seeing this twice at the theater. Kylo Ren still a terrible villain and whiny like Anakin from attack of the clones. Shirtless Kylo made me throw my popcorn away and almost made me throw up. The movie is one big chase scene between the rebels and first order. I really hate Rey. Only 2 good characters was Finn and Rose. I recommend staying far far away from this movie.
Daphne & Velma (2018)
One of the worst movies I've ever seen. AVOID THIS MOVIE!
Good god this was awful to sit through. I had five minutes left of the movie and I turned it off. I felt like I should have set fire to the $13 I paid for this. Watched it barely once and I will never again. Very unfunny movie. Cheap looking movie. Both girls are terrible at acting and Velma is very ugly to look at. AVOID THIS MOVIE!
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
My thoughts.
Hated Star Lord from start to finish, Way too many characters to follow, Way too many storylines happening at once, The characters that died (minus Loki and Heimdall who I cried over) I didnt feel sad over because we only seen them in a few movies and didnt know them that well. For some reason all the phase one characters didnt die it would have made more sense if they died.