Change Your Image
autoscopic
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Dead Awake (2010)
Ughh
This movie had been in my watch list for quite some time because it sounded interesting and I like Nick Stahl and Rose Mcgowan
So to I decided to watch it today. I think this movie had potential, at the core, if it went a different way. Overall, I finished it and wish I chose something else to watch. I didn't like the camera work. A lot of the movie doesn't make sense until the end, which I don't mind/ was expecting, but I was hoping for the revelation or whatever at the end to be worth while, which I don't think it was, It made me understand somethings but it didn't make the movie any better. People were saying this movie was strange, I like strange but ugh no, this movie was just pretty crappy and i hate the feeling i have when i finish a movie that i didn't like, but I guess that's just the way it is.
The Killing Room (2009)
Disappointing
Decided to watch because of Chloe Sevingy and the good reviews on here, but I just finished watching and well i am quite disappointed. I didn't find it psychologically thrilling, suspenseful or original at all.
I kept waiting for something to happen, some revelation or surprise, but nope.
Had the potential to be really good if they took it all the way but i feel like they only took it half- way, if that, perhaps i was expecting more brutality, or
something, not that what happened wouldn't be horrible for the lab rats, but eh. I find the idea interesting but, i feel cheated out an hour and a half. I would say don't bother watching,