Change Your Image
slamnati-jeti
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Predestination (2014)
Best ending jet
Thrilling movie, that keeps you on yout toes whole time...always suspecting who is "the one", .. film folows two storries but as i said ending will be suprise!
Loved the film.
Another Life (2019)
it had potential but...
It had potential but...
Its low budget series, but idea is great.
Then we come to directing and acting...
Even with experianced actors it didnt come out ok Red thread is constantly lost, story is everywhere, wather must try to follow...and then bum, raveals sometning in 1st minute of episode...
second thing im bothered is gender roles...i dont want to be heard wrong.., but series is done "political right"...strong , smart women, doctor is clueless , i think he is there just becouse. JayR is member of LBGTQ , white male are described as dumb, useless,weak, scared and violent ...i dont mind such roles , but in this series is obviosly leaned just on that. Aliens are on second plan... if we add bad acting and directing....disaster for potentional good series is here...
Nobody (2021)
Fun action film
From teasers i tought this is just John Wick wannabe... but..i enjoy watcing it from start to the very end ...
Main caracter is not your every day indestructible hero, he is every day man (with skills) who tried to live normaly..
Funny part when he tries multiple times twho he was, but... you must watch movie (no spoilers)..
easy action pack with dark humor, but very enjoyable movie to watch.
Maybe 8 is not enough for one of this years movies, but i watched better ones over years....
deffently good movie for friday night.
The Hunt (2020)
it could be good...
It could be good but acting is simply bad. Director should retake some of shots, but he satisfied with gore and blood. Story line is weak with no consistency. like Croatian army , they had croatian uniforms,but they didt bother to learn a language except one word and one swear... movie is simply on bad side od rating scale...
Beyond Skyline (2017)
Not a good movie
Begging of the film was great, big , i mean big potencial, but 5min passed and we came to edge od abyss. Acting was not so bad, but directing and screen play...horrible. Was brain-eating alien robot all they could think off?? And with alien technology that could get on the knees whole world, it can offer as a weapon ...knife??.."i was weponised.." joke of the year...worst film i watched in a while...and belive me there are plenty bad movies i watched...waiste of your time...film does not deserve 5.3 avarage
Under sandet (2015)
not bad movie, worth to see it
One of better films i have seen this year,...character are building nicely , acting war quite good also screenplay and directing.
Characters are complex and they dont copy it one to another. that makes this movie good
worth watching!
Trench 11 (2017)
worst movie i seen this year
Title Trench 11 and teaser made some promises,..
At begining good character buildning, tension rises, you expect ....then...movie does not go down,..if falls into abyss..
movie suddenly gets from "ok" to "what the hell im watching"
bad acting, very bad masks , horrible screenplay and directing,..
no consistency in movie what so ever, one shot army with gas masks, next shot sentry is walking around like nothung special is happening,..
ending was tottaly disappointing, tottaly too long and unnecessary..
as i said worst movie i seen this year,...i gave 3 stars, becouse i hve seen worse...
Hong hai xing dong (2018)
bad or good movie? can't decide..
Clearly army/navy propaganda film from series of chinese army (sky hunter, wolf warrior) , but never the less all holiwood movies are the same..
action is good, SFX are good also,...but there are too much of it. you can barely come to the end, becouse story line is not smooth.They wanted too much to show branches of Specia Forces , so film has gone bad,...ther is no character buildning, one time they have no emotions at all, next time they are crying,...
same goes for "terrorists",..standard islam "bad guys" , witch in the middle of war cat post a single sentry in war zone,..if you seen the movie you know what i mean,..
overall... good sfx, good action, good lighting,.,, bad acting, bad screenplay, bad directing,...
cat give more than 6 ...
The Predator (2018)
was this a joke??
Im sorry to say ,..i tought AvP was bad,...but i was wrong, now i see it was great movie compared to this one.
- lousy scrpit
- bad acting
- effects from 10 y ago..
- child "i have dady in army" saves the world. I really hate those types of movies!!!
this was a huge flop...Blizzare Diablo Immortal like flop...
If you want to loose fans,..do do any more rerunes...just stop filming...
waste of my money and time...
The Road (2009)
what would you do??
One of the best movies i ever seen. Maybe becouse i cancorrelate as father. What would i do in same conditions? Would i choose path of mother or father?? Would i loose hope or would i try to survive to protect my children and how far would i go to survive?
why to ask that questions? Becouse this story is very probable!
In the movie we neversee what happend and we dont see spetactular explosions, movie tells a human side at catastophic event. There is no "big"speaches in it (like Few good men), jut avarage man struggling to survive. And Viggo did that job excelent!
Death Race 2050 (2017)
horror of movie
This is the worst movie i ever seen. And i seen a lots of movies. I would say nothing if this was a elementery school movie and kids shoot it with old nokia cell.
Full of meaningless killing , stupid conversations,...and even car dildo???
what was wrong with director and screenwritter?? where they stoned on job??
scenes are not funny and they are not even close to be scarry like in horror movie...they were only horrible...whole movie didnt make any sence at all...
if you dont watch it you will miss nothing,..even you will spare time...better see some ED Woods film...they are better!
Wunderland (2018)
simply... bad movie
This is the worst WWII film i ever wached. Bad directing, bad acting, horrible CGI, sound ...meh, not worth commenting., conversations are...hmmm,..on the level of elementary school play
this contains spoilers...but read them, so i can save you time not watching this horror...
Flop 1 : Even in first scene , when US platoon "ambushes" elite SS troops at like 5 m away?? from that distance they should smell them, not tat they didnt see officer running from silider to solider giving orders..
same continues to whole movie..like US column, US general comes in jeep, and germasn suddenly attack from few meters away...
Next flop is a tank scene... some freak red laser shooting'?? (i think they wanted to show AT gun firing, but they forgot to put in sound..) and there commes the floating tiger tank..
nex flop...meh..whole movie is an flop...
dont watch it, except you have fetish on bad mouvies...