Change Your Image
nirantar-narayan
Reviews
The Kashmir Files (2022)
The truth
Till now Indian government , judiciary, media termed it as EXODUS OF KASHMIRI PUNDITS but finally you witness the truth that it was a genocide ...the Islamic terrorists drove away 5 lakh kashmiri Hindus in the cold nights of January 1990 ,raped killed those who resisted and it was an ethnic cleansing to establish a state of islamic rules and laws ...A hard hitting film a brutal and bold one.
Akkad Bakkad Rafu Chakkar (2021)
Boredom unparalleled
They just talk and talk and talk ............ Thar moves ,camera zooms and background music irritates ..but the story keeps crawling around ..going nowhere.....
Every actor is either doing nothing or doing overacting
Such a bore that either you will smash your mobile ,tab or laptop or bang your head .. because you can't hit the actors.
Sunflower (2021)
Boredom
If you want to see overacting then this is the series for you. Sunil Grover overacts ,overeacts and does everything so stupidly that you may die of boredom.... Police officer Tambe overacts,the maid Kamini behaves like a fashion model , security guard acts like a commando .... everyone is so weird that you can break your mobile or tablet while watching it
Worst web series of the century.
Drishyam 2 (2021)
Stunning sequel
It's extremely gripping and thrilling movie , better than Drishyam 1.... Mohanlal is great... Though it is in Malyalam but language is no barrier to a masterpiece....Each and every scene speaks louder than the dialogues ...And the climax keeps you shocked , astonished and puzzled .... Jeetu Joseph is India's Francis Ford Coppola
Gullak (2019)
Just beautiful
If you are fed up of sex violence and vulgar contents in web series then watch this...It seems we are living our own life...A middle class family with husband wife and two sons ,their dreams aspirations and setbacks....such depiction of true simple story is like fresh air
The best till date
Omerta (2017)
Boring
Hansal Mehta made this film with an agenda.He tried his best to make a terrorist a Hero .But Rajkumar rao looks like a Buffon with a totally fake accent and the photographer kills the tempo of the film with darker frames .The dialogues are ambiguous and stupid . Music is irritating . Hansal Mehta failed miserably and so the film bombed
Khuda Haafiz (2020)
The reviews giving 10/10 are as fake as the movie
Vidyut Jamwal can fight but can't act .He face is wooden , expression less . He goes in search of his missing wife in a country called Noman .He talks in hindi and everybody talks in Arabic type funny language...There is a commander called Ghazi who rules the country...There are policemen, military commandos and everybody is busy with this missing girl ....The diction of so called arabic cum nomanic language is ridiculously boring ... The climax scene of Trailer chase has been filmed beautifully
Rest the film is as dull and boring as the expression of the Hero
Pareeksha (2020)
You failed in this Pareeksha mr Jha
If you are expecting a Gangajal or Apharan or even a Chakravyuh you will be disappointed ...This movie is more stupid than even Gangajal 2 The subject is outdated.In this age of e rickshaw you are showing the cycle rickshaw....
All the actors speak an accent which is highly exaggerated Bihari...The rickshaw puller gets 80000 in a wallet , another passenger leaves ornaments , Rickshaw puller steals a camera a mobile phone!!!! All the rickshaw pullers are stealing from their passengers...
So he is on a looting spree ...SSP of the city is busy in solving the single house break case...And he is transferred because he teaches poor students...
Come on Mr Jha ... Your days are over
You made this movie to promote Sapphire school of Ranchi Jharkhand...
But you failed miserably
Undekhi (2020)
Gripping
Excellent thriller
Extraordinary script
Superb acting
Set in picturesque Manali the series keeps you glued to the screen
Drunkard Papaji played by Harsh chhaya or devilish Rinku played by Surya Sharma everyone is perfect
But the scene stealer is DSP Ghosh played by Dibyendu Bhattacharyya...A police man due to retire who hums Hemant Kumar songs ....Just beautiful!!
Lootcase (2020)
Refreshing
Comedy , thrill and wit ... Excellent 👌👌
Everything here is perfect.The gangsters are real ,the corrupt police man is there ,the money is there .....and there is a common man and his family with dreams of going to Shimla and having chowmin as dinner....and chase and climax !!! Thoroughly enjoyed the time
The Chargesheet: Innocent or Guilty? (2020)
Mediocre
All the previous reviews are scripted.Even the language ,words and sentences are similar. The series is so so .Full of erotic bed scenes ..stereotyped story , very slow and predictable scenes ....The series is based upon famous Badminton player Syed Modi murder case .... But sikandar kher with wooden expression is boring , Satish kaushik is sneezing buffoon ...
Girls are beautiful ,Arunoday is refreshing ... photography is cool
Jamtara: Sabka Number Ayega (2020)
Bore
Immature, childish and stupid depiction of a crime . The local lads listen Bhojpuri songs as if Jamtara is in Bihar !! Jamtara is in Jharkhnd... It's not a village , it's a District town...Girls are abusing , Elders are drunk ,Boys are fighting ... Totally unrealistic...And everybody is speaking in an UP dialect .... Director is so immature that he doesn't know that to become SP you have to clear IPS not IAS ... Very much disappointing
Rangbaaz (2018)
Not bad
Tigmanshu can't come out of the image he has created in Gangs of wasseypur ..Saaqib Salim looks immature and childish...He can't speak the local language ,his diction is faulty ... The series is a poor copy of seher ..a movie on this subject... only difference is in this series they have mixed romance with valoury ...Feud between Brahmins and Rajput has been depicted well but it's too slow ...lack of pace and thrill has killed it
Out of Love (2019)
Splendid
Lush green Coonor , spiral roads , beautiful cottages and a story full of love , betrayal and revenge...Tigmanshu dhulia proves that he is not only a champion of potboilers but he can handle such love hate stories too...
Purab kohli looks old and lost but Duggal keeps you captivated and at the edge of the seat ... Alia kashyap is fresh and innocent...
Ending is somehow weird ...The child actor playing the role of Abhi is overactive ....
If you love revenge and thrill it's a perfect combination of both
Satya 2 (2013)
Boredom , Dull, insipid
So satya was a flick... RGV is a spent force
Overacting, loud acting, slow paced, out of control acting.... Haywire script, third rated dialogues and girls are so ugly and skinny that you can't even watch them
Chhichhore (2019)
Excellent
Don't be misled by the title... It is a classic film. You start laughing and suddenly your eyes are moist... It's just that kind of movie where you don't just watch it, you live it. Except sushant and shraddha kapoor every other actor is a non celebrity.. But what a performance!! Whole theater prays for the injured boy to recover with folded hands.. The porn lover, the sissy boy, the macho bully.. the drunkard, every one is a gem... Better than 3 idiots.... Must watch
I suggest all the parents should watch with their kids in a school......
India's Most Wanted (2019)
Amazing
With no heroine, love scene, songs and comedy Rajkumaar gupta has done a commendable job and proved his sincerity. This is our tribute to the unsung heroes who work non stop for INDIA... Yasin bhatkal (yusuf) was our Osama... Manhunt to nab him is spellbinding... Kathmandu and pokhra are ravishingly beautiful....
Arjun Kapoor will Shock you...
Nirdosh (2018)
Boredom
Even crime patrol episodes are better than this stupid movie. Ashmit patel has a wooden face.. Without emotions. Arbaaz khan doee nothing except shouting.. He has no other case in hand.. He tortures the main accused while investigation and the camera is on.. Such a fool...
Totally waste
Criminal Justice (2019)
Outstanding
It's Indian reply to the orange is the new black. If you want to get the real picture of Indian police and judicial system, then this is a must. The dark and cruel world of jails give shivers down the spine.. Jackie shroff is excellent but the show stealer is Pankaj tripathi... Vikrant massey is too slow and steady.... A must watch for the lovers of thriller
Badla (2019)
Suspense and thrill
If you think that this is a sequel to the PINK with a social cause and court room drama then you are mistaken . This is a thriller mystery film with suspense and chill . Shot in UK the story starts very slowly with conversation and narratives ...And picks up the speed with revelation and punches ... And picks up the great work of spellbound tight script and leaves you bemused
Everybody is a class in itself
Total Dhamaal (2019)
Total Bakwaas
It's a collection of PJs ...Jokes here jokes there . If you can laugh over a monkey showing its teeth ..then go and watch this ...How on earth a superstar of yesteryear madhuri can accept such a horrible role...Reteish mimics Shatru and yells 150 times BE...sorry Indra kumar ,Biharis dont speak BE ...Sanjay mishra is total waste ...he shouts bro thousand times and each time you want to slap him...Ajay devgan looks like a Rhino ...and Arshad and javed are as boring as Boman .... Saving grace is they dont have female comedians ....Go and watch URI again
Mitron (2018)
Just beautiful
Go and watch this ..A neat and clean family entertainer .Jackie is natural .Music is catchy. Photography is stunning . Script keeps you glued to your seat .If you love dance ,fight , vulgar comedy ,then this is not for you
Luv Shuv Tey Chicken Khurana (2012)
Insipid
Boring ,stupid ,slower than snail , tasteless like chicken khurana without the exact recipe ...Kunal has a straight face ,motionless ..Huma does nothing just drives the scooter ...The so called recipe like KFC is herb ...Dhaba is in the wheat fields ...And cost is 1 cr ..come on
Aisa buddhu fir na banana
Badhaai ho (2018)
Brilliant
Bollywood is coming out of mud of dance and melodrama .A single line story of "mother gets pregnant ,son is embarrased "takes shape of extrairdinary movie .The heroes are the character actors mother father and dadi . Each scene is brilliantly filmed and metaculously narrated .A must for ever family
Maatr (2017)
Poor baby
Poor woman's mom ... but raveena is not sridevi and there is no nawazud din either
Revenge is insipid ,stale