Change Your Image
fmwittmann
Reviews
Stranger Things: Chapter Four: Dear Billy (2022)
Not 1 star because of the songs
Too childish and unrealistic writing. Always watching some miracle happening to the top characters gets boring and predictable. That's why AoT and GoT got popular. They remind us that no one is especial and anyone can die at any moment, which definitely is not what happens in ST. I'm only watching due to my respect to the first season.
Connected: The Hidden Science of Everything (2020)
Not as bad as the reviews are saying
I've been following Latif in the podcast Radiolab, so I am already used to his style. It was nice no see something that was not only audio but also visual. If you are expecting an typical documentary, skip it. This is going to feel more like a "video podcast".
Gravity Falls: Weirdmageddon 3: Take Back the Falls (2016)
Pure Perfection
Such a wonderful way to finish a wonderful series. Didn't disappoint at all! I wish all writers were careful as Gravity Falls were to properly finish a series without disappointing their viewers.