Change Your Image
islangurl
Reviews
The Strays (2023)
Avoid Like the Plague 😠
This was the most pointless excuse of a movie I have ever seen. I want my time back. It started off very promising and just went all the way down under the hill from there. Acting was terrible maybe because the script was sooooo poor. So sad. I'm so angry I can't give it less than a star. The only thing worse than sitting through it to see if it would by some chance redeem itself, was the ending. Such a waste of my time, energy and electricity. Wish I had read the reviews before watching this mess. My goodness the rubbish that passes for entertainment these days is astounding. Find something else to watch!
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
This was so horribly bad
This was a comedy of errors. The only reason I have it 1 star was to leave a review so no one else would waste their money to see it. I want a refund 😞. Sad, real sad!
Jurassic Hunt (2021)
Suckered
I got suckered on this one. I was too hasty, thinking this was my long awaited next installment of Jurassic Park. I have it 1 star because I couldn't give it less. So ridiculously painful to watch.
Ruthless (2020)
Terrible Tyler; Just Terrible
This show sucks so much. I wanted to try and like it cause Tyler's doing his thing. But this just sucked. The script, the bad background music, some scenes are unnecessarily long and lacks impact they thought that would have. I watched the 1st 3 but to go any further is just pointless. And it's not the story that appalls me it's the poor execution. Poor poor script. Cannot believe how poor the script is. There is so much silly unnecessary back and forth chatter. Had so much potential. I gave it 1 star because I couldn't post otherwise. The 10/10 reviews must be friends, family and those who got fed off this production. Some of the main actors weren't so bad but they had to play a lame script. I'm out. I'll wait for the next big Tyler Perry production.