Change Your Image
stevejturnbull
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Fear Street: 1978 (2021)
Better than the first
A lot better than the first but so many problems .
Deena was stabbed at the end of the first film but that has miraculously disappeared at the start of this film (the story continues)
The 'twist' of Ziggy was totally predictable
The colours and grade are off. It's possible for a film to be set at night as graded so you can still see. A lot of people watch on iPads but if you do, a lot of the film will just be a black screen.
Crawl (2019)
Awful
Don't waste your time, terrible terrible film. Bad acting, dodgy effects and more plot holes than you can count. By the time the end comes around, you're routing for the crocodiles and hoping that the main characters (With no redeeming qualities) get eaten
Rise of the Footsoldier 4: Marbella (2019)
Watchable but terrible dialogue
Filmed nicely, good locations, watchable enough but absolutely terrible dialogue. "F..." or "C..." every sentence, the script is laughable
Riot (2017)
Avoid
Poor dialogue, clumsy editing, terrible story. Some nice shots in it but avoid
Hooligan Legacy (2016)
Starts well then rapidly goes downhill
The film starts positively with real purpose however as soon as the robbery is over it all goes wrong.
Laughable plot , mediocre acting, boring editing and huge plot holes. If someone was going to grass why not report the murder rather than robbery and assault?
The Hooligan Wars (2012)
Low budget
Low budget, terrible acting and a misleading title. Avoid