Change Your Image
cmohan
Reviews
Guilty by Association (2003)
Pathetic....
I rented this movie only because of Morgan Freeman.
Having seen movies like Outbreak and Se7en, this is totally disgusting.
Are they talking about Gangs? Drugs?...Nothing...
Morgan freeman should think before lending his name to these kind of films though he comes only in 4, 5 scenes.
I had to fast forward (X16) for most of the scenes.
There is also a utterly indecent bed scenes and a cabaret which most of us would feel disgusting.
I would rate a 1/10 for this movie.
.
Fallen (1998)
Disappointing End
A Psychological and Supernatural Thriller, which might not be liked by all
The story line is original and unique, something that cannot be seen in typical movies
Having said that, the thing I hated the most about this movie was the END as I guessed and most of us who watched did so. There was also a question as whether the demon can possess any living being....birds etc. when it can do it to a cat. I also felt that the ending was cheap, giving way for the producers to make Fallen II, III,....
Denzel Washington, as always, is good and not at his best. It was quote unnatural the way he reacts when his brother is dead.
Interesting with some good scenes...but with a very disappointing ending
American Nightmare (2002)
ILLOGICAL Movie without a PLOT....
I was wondering at the end of the movie as whether I have missed any scenes....did not understand...the motive for the killer is not established well...
The whole story revolves around a party and it is very hard to believe that no one sees/hears the murders and the screaming...the killer gets away easily after the murders which is totally illogical...
Music was not synchronized with the scenes. I am quite puzzled as who the resort owner is and his relationship with the killer. I also do not know why the Killer cried at the end..quite funny
Not worth the money - 50 rupees (approximately 1 USD)...I would rate 1/10...