Change Your Image
svetoslav_jan
Reviews
Suits (2011)
Little people arguing about little things
More the half the show is spent discussing hearsay, trivial matters and personal mental conditions. One must wonder when they do their jobs and why are they payed so much for the things they show that they do. Half of the main characters are egocentric maniacs the other half absolute nutters. The series doesn't show real human interaction ( they are friends one moment and enemies the next for no good reason, they go out of their way to really help each other, but then the nice gestures are forgotten and count for nothing)
It's really a mystery to me how this show can have a 8,5 rating. If people enjoy and appreciate their behaviour it's sign for how low the society stooped.
Bitten (2014)
Wast of time
The series go like this...
Blah blah mutts......blah blah the pack......blah blah Elena.......blah blah Jeremy......blah blah mutts......blah blah the pack.
Really there is nothing more to it. There is not a single likeable character and plenty of those you can not stand.
Robin Hood (2018)
What a crock of sh....t
I will be short.This movie is bizarre mixture of the original story, "hunger game" like world and a lot of vomit. I rated one star just because there isn't anything lower than that.
Midnight Sun (2018)
Hollywood Recipe
1. One Boy and one Girl
2. One is Popular the Other Not so much or Not at All
3. Special Talents - One is good at Sports the other in Music or Art (usually plays the guitar well or sings)
4. Terminal Illness - (Usually cancer, but it's getting really old so Hollywood is looking for other options to kill of the protagonist)
5. Limited time with unforgettable nights, great gestures to each other
6. One last letter received upon death (YOU CHANGED MY LIFE)
Absolutely not original and annoying, but if you liked this one you will like the following as well
Sweet November (2001), A Walk to Remember (2002), Listen to Your Heart (2010),