Change Your Image
sonorosan
Reviews
Death Walker (2020)
Horribly boring
I'm wondering how many people has been payed to rate this show with 10 stars.
However, is not only my personal opinion but as fan of paranormal, this tv show is the worst I've ever seen. Nick has lack of personality to entertain and catch the audience, his voice is so annoying. Beside this , the show is technically bad. No way to re-listen EVPs (unless you can rewind on your system), brings you to doubt on any sound you catch. The show itself seems poor and amateur. It was very hard to stay awake and the end of the episodes.
Raya and the Last Dragon (2021)
Great but with a little mistake
Technically this is by far the best CG animation I've ever seen. The story is ok and entertains as promised, but... there's a giant mistake in the plot: if the toddler thief has the parents petrified, how can she be alive? The events occur 6 years after the big mess.
Scriptwriters, really?
The Grudge (2019)
This movie makes no sense
Good photography and direction but the script makes no sense. From the beginning to the end I asked myself: why this is happening?
What's going on here?
I was a fan of the original one, the original story and the turn at the end made a great movie.
So why this?
See You Yesterday (2019)
I wish I have a time machine...
... to go back in time and tell myself to not waste any time watching this absurdity.
I want my money back.