Change Your Image
robinnation1
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Covenant (2023)
Loved this. One of GUY Richies best.
The acting, the music all get you in the gut. Such awesome filming and directing. It's America's shame to have pulled out the way they did. Leaving behind those who helped us and were later slaughtered. We handed over billions in gear and munitions, giving the country to our sworn enemy. This movie screams out that thought. I had trepidations about watching but glad I did. Worth your time spent to watch. We all need to be reminded that those in charge promised then pulled the rug out on poor Aphgans who do not want Taliban rule but were left helpless and killed for helping us. Remember who did it!!!
90 Day Fiancé: Love in Paradise (2021)
Desperate people
Never seen any more desperate people trying to strong arm these people into coming to the USA where they will nag. Cage and try to manipulate forever. Pathetic.
Traces (2019)
Plot changes leaving us hanging
The Emma and Daniel story just dropped off into oblivion in season 2. The new plot is a dull bomber investigation they left me yawning after the beautiful telationdhip which was featured in season 2. EMMAS character had promise.
Loin du périph (2022)
Funny movie
Except for the references to Hitler and white supremacy. Could have been funnier without the racist comments. Cute humor regarding male bonding and interesting reunion between the two cops.
Animal Kingdom (2016)
Great cast and story
I only gave it an 8 because of the way they killed off Ellen Barkuns character in Seadon 4. They said they needed new life, well she was a major player and carried it well. Shame on Hollywood for age discrimination. Otherwise it's a great show. I really isn't care for season 5. Surf flashbacks made no sense.
Queen of the South (2016)
Excellent writing
I kept thinking the script would hiccup at some point but No! Tightly woven. Excellent acting and scenes. A really good binge watch.
Made in Italy (2020)
Beautiful Tuscan setting
This is Liam Neeson son with Natash Richardson. The plot is emotionally riveting. Hits home as Natasha died when Mivhael was a small boy. GREAT SCTING FROM FARHER AND SON
Absentia (2017)
Good if you have nothing else
The scenery is great. The plot and script is pathetic. Lots of holes. A few moments of awkward family love. Hard to keep up with as it jumps all over the place. I would suggest new writers
Sanditon (2019)
Rushed a little trite
I'm a little disappointed. Plots are rushed. Scenery is pretty but just a little overly done. Not very impressed so far
The Intruder (2019)
Ridiculous
Up and coming goody black couple scared to death of guns. Old white gun owner who sold the house is a scary man.
Ridiculous play on racist foundation.
The Shadow Dancer (2005)
Beautiful in so many ways
I love Joshua Jackson in this the scenery the riding the whole film was very touching I loved it so much
Rescue Special Ops (2009)
So well done. I LOVE IT
I love the acting the scenery filming is awesome I just found this show and I'm so excited at looks like it's well worth my time and I read there going to be some other seasons I will be watching all of them this is an excellent show
Yellowstone (2018)
Cross between Lkngmire and Deadwood
Twisting plots, gorey nature family discord. This is an awesome series. Great writing. I'm hooked
Leap Year (2010)
Hilarious
I've watched this over and over and it never ceases to be completely Hill areas heart warming beautiful comedy romance Matthew good is awesome in this with his quick wit and humor Amy smart is adorable bumbling red head
A Discovery of Witches (2018)
Beautifully done
Great acting Teresa Palmer and I love Matthew Goode in anything he does.
the photography in Venice a spectacular. this is very well done & very well acted. I love it!!! I'm looking forward to season 2 please send it as soon as possible.
Jamestown (2017)
Entertaing anyway
As I read the reviews and have watched pretty much all of season one and season 2, I am taking this for sheer fictional entertainmen. I don't care about story line authenticity or political originality. Acting is pretty good and it's entertaining.
Jamestown (2017)
Entertaing anyway
As I read the reviews and have watched pretty much all of season one and season 2, I am taking this for sheer fictional entertainmen. I don't care about story line authenticity or political originality. Acting is pretty good and it's entertaining.