Change Your Image
zsmole
Reviews
Star Trek: Discovery (2017)
Unwatchable
I tried, I relly tried, even got to the mid 2nd season since people told me its much better than the 1st, but no. Its worthless. All characters are annoying. By quality, this is closer to some cheap soap cliffhanger pathetic show that has NOTHING to do with Star Trek!
In the Tall Grass (2019)
The Tall failure
Pretentious. Its one of those movies where most of people will not get a thing, only the smart and deep ones will get it. And they are ready to explain it to us immortals. Its one of those movies.
I gave 2/10, not 1/10, just because there is Steven King name attached to it.
Inside Bill's Brain: Decoding Bill Gates (2019)
Great mind!
It is such a beautiful mind, it is clearly seen to anyone who watches this documentary. What I feel sad about is that many many people would know more about celebrities and equally unimportant people but will probably miss the real star here, Bill Gates. Watch this, do not think it is about Microsoft, it is about world problems, great ideas and actually doing something about it. Bill Gates could be a world leader.
Marianne (2019)
Boring and seen
Story starts not bad, idea is ok, but this was such a pain to watch, that is hard to imagine. Slow paced horror story mixed with wannabe drama and a bit of soap love story. I had to skip through the last 4 episodes. There are few scary ideas (seen before) runing throuhg the whole seaaon, its just boring. Story becames a mess, and characters are really not likable, none of them. Super predictable twists. Waste of time.