Change Your Image
hadasbz2
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Saltburn (2023)
A waste of time
An unintelligent waste of time.
I wouldn't recommend you sink your mind into it for the two hours and eleven minutes it lasts.
I hold those actors in higher regard, than to act in such a movie.
Other movies out in theater now are time better spent for you.
Firstly, this movie fixes on an obsession, not justified at any point of the movie (I wouldn't call the endong a justification).
Secondly, uses sex as a tool, but why?! Again.. No justification is seen throight the movie. Just a sick use, in my opinion.
In my opinion, other thrillers (by different directors) released in the past few years are more adequate for your time.
Soulmates (2020)
Soooooooo much bettet than "One"
I feel it depicts what woild happen in the world much more closely than "One" had done.
I like that the show focuses on different and private stories.
Apart from the last episode, every episode wad quite exciting, innovative and interestingly thought out.
Modern Love: How Do You Remember Me? (2021)
A better episode than most of the season - still quite a snooze
It is "Modern Love" meets "The Affair", but poorly executed. I had wished to see something more innovative.
Modern Love (2019)
A good show!
The first season is so interesting, so many fresh ideas, great execution.
The second season is quite snoozy. I have two more episodes ahead, and thus far - none have excited me.
Down to Earth with Zac Efron: Costa Rica (2020)
A Disconnected Look on a Beautiful Country
Although many valid points and interesting were made, I believe the focus of the episode should have been on the local community rather than on immigrants changing their way of life. For many years, the habitants of Costa Rica have been doing a great preservational work themselves. Why not give them the respect and focus they deserve? Sadly, feels very disconnected ans disrespectful to me.
Sierra Burgess Is a Loser (2018)
Problematic in the least.
The main character isn't a role model to say the least.
From the beginning of the movie, the choices that she makes are not relatable.
To sum up my feelings towards the main character - Sierra Burgess IS a Loser.
I found the movie to be completely flawed.
I wouldn't recommend you give it a go.
Black Mirror: Fifteen Million Merits (2011)
Sick and Disgusting.
This episode scarred me. It has a real cinema value, though sick and disgusting. I can see how our lives might be heading in that direction, though I intend to hope not. I was mortified by this episode (Which maybe only comes to show how good the actors, directors and editors are).