Change Your Image
am121165
Reviews
House of the Dragon: The Princess and the Queen (2022)
Changed characters
Missing Milly Alcock and Theo Nate! They were one of the reason to watch. Let's see what the older characters have to offer. Thanks goodness Sir Christian is still here, being played by the same person!!!!! The show is still well with the time to continue watch, just missing certain folks. Guess I'll wait and watch to see the end results. The dragons are the best part of the show. The queen has turned into a completely different person, just jealous that she doesn't have a living relationship of love and respect. And there is no real as tionship between her and Rhyenyran. Be more concern about herself and hers sons.
3 Days to Kill (2014)
Good story line. Good action.
Cast was great . The movie would have been so much better if Amber Heard wasn't in it . She didn't have enough training to put off this character. She isn't old enough to be convincing in this role. She is the reason I didn't give the movie a better rating.
The Predator (2018)
Great story, great action
I've always been a fan of the predator movies. Yet in this movie the only part that sucked was watching Olivia Munn try to act. Her character actually could keep up with the predator as he ran, come on! She was just awlful. The movie would have been better if she wasn't in it. If you look past her character then you'll enjoy the film.
Wrath of Man (2021)
Statham with a stellar cast!!!
Statham & Ritchie combo knock it out the ball park again. The action & the story keep pulling you in. It's worth watching over & over. Finally Statham leaves no doubt to the question, is he or isn't he a powerful, strong, leading man! POWERFUL!!!
Somewhere in Time (1980)
Wonderful and magical story¡!!!!!!!
Who wouldn't love Christopher Reeves & Jane Seymour... It's a story about hope, wonder, truth, grace and being positive. Beautiful costume's and relationship's. Yes it's a love story . Well with your time. And definitely worth watching several times.
Red Lights (2012)
Great story with a amazing twist.
Not sure why this movie didn't get more exposure. Great acting, fantastic story line with an amazing ending. Worth every minute. Sit back with your popcorn and enjoy.
WWE: The 50 Greatest Women Superstars: 50 through 36 (2021)
HOW DISAPPOINTED
Chyna was # 4. Trisha came in at #1. Chyna paved the way for Trisha & others. On top of that she isn't in the Hall of Fame for her own contributions! She deserves to have her own career acknowledge. Shame on the WWE . It seems that they have different set of rules for men & women still.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)
Leave Captain America in retirement
I love the characters The falcon and the winter soldier. But this Captain America is awful! Once you've had the best there's no way to improve on him.
Doubt (2008)
Phenomenon cast & movie
The wind that continues to blow during the movie, which causes the leaves to blow has a profound effect to the movie. It ties into a sermon! With cutting a pillow & feathers.
The Case Against Adnan Syed (2019)
Makes you think..
Jay Wilds is looking out for number one, himself.. Jennifer P has fried her brain. The idea that she was spoon fed the answer is outstanding to me. She got her 15 minutes of fame!
Venom (2018)
WORTH EVERY MINUTE OF YOUR TIME!
A awesome mix of a humorous ,a hero and a down to earth guy. Just trying to live life and do the right thing. Bring on the sequel...
Say Her Name: The Life and Death of Sandra Bland (2018)
This story is worth your time.
I'd like to send my condolences to the family and friends of Sandra Bland. I pray the so called officer has been removed from his job and is locked up for the battery. And I pray that someone is being held responsible for Ms. Bland's life.
The Sentence (2018)
Very insightful!
The statement... Don't do the crime if you can't do the time, doesn't apply with this story. She didn't do any crime, and yet she is doing time for another person's crime. 15 years is totally outrageous!! She is being made an example of. A very well told story...
Showgirls (1995)
The worst movie. Worst actress!
Elizabeth can't dance, not even jump rope. It's the what worst movie. If you need to waste your time, then this is how to do it. Not one person could dance. The harder Elizabeth tried to be tough and angry it just became so funnier and funnier. Don't waste your time!