Change Your Image
theo00
Reviews
Deceived (1991)
Lead actors : disaster
Such a poor performance by the two leading actors...
A huge obstacle for the movie to get a step forward.
Not a bad story, neither the directing part.
Good Time (2017)
Legal action required
I wish I could sue the writers, directors, all the people involved and every single one who wrote epic reviews.
Lost of 102 minutes of life, lost of our brain cells, lost of logic.
Old (2021)
Waste of opportunity
The idea of story is brilliant but it's all the good you can get.
It was a great chance for an epic movie but nobody worked on the scenario, the cast and acting is awful, the suspense is missing.
Such a huge opportunity missed...
Sequestered (2014)
Terrible acting
Terrible acting and directing.
Promising start but turns to a mess.
A Cure for Wellness (2016)
Half and half
A masterpiece of 9/10 in the first half,
a mess of 4/10 in the second.
That's the 6.5 overall that the movie takes as an average rate.
The Last Dance (2020)
Such a mess!
What exactly is this all about? Where do the makers focus?
MJ? 1997-98 season? All the championship seasons of Bulls? Chicago Bulls history? Rodman or Pippen or Jackson's' childhood? NBA drafts?
Non-sense back and forward scenes, ending up with headaches instead of pleasure.
An ocean of unseen (and seen) stuff mixed up with interviews with no storyline and structure.
Sorry guys. This is not a documentary. It's a mess.
MJ wouldn't need that.
Adults in the Room (2019)
Disaster...
This is not a movie. This is not a documentary.
This whole thing I just watched is worst than even the Greek economy.
Terrible casting (except Varoufakis role), awful direction, non sense music, bad photography, bad editing.
What a pity for Gavras...
The Victim (2019)
Do not miss it!
Only four episodes but such a great story.
Great acting and scenario.