Change Your Image
m-bachurov
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
V krag (2019)
Good
This is a good movie. Not exceptional, but really quite good. The never-ending irritating camera shake aside, I found myself immersed in the intertwining stories of the characters and a bit saddened by the harsh and gritty reality of how things generally happen here in Bulgaria. The movie is shot well, it is a quality picture overall and I think it is a nice addition to the "mini-series" alongside Directions, even though I found that one to be the better movie when compared to Rounds.
Death to 2020 (2020)
Really fun
A highly sarcastic take on current events around the world with quite a few witty puns. And Samuel L. Jackson. Worth the watch with your afternoon coffee.
Braqueurs (2015)
Actions have consequences. It's short and it's real.
That's one quick-fire French gritty gangster movie, showing the true face of crime. Outcomes of certain actions were logical and this is the main reason makes sense. Actions have consequences. Nobody said they should be beautiful. It's short and it's real. Press play.