Change Your Image
jayagobi
Reviews
Ahsoka: Part Five: Shadow Warrior (2023)
More of Hayden
Oh my, what an episode this is. This epispde bridges gives some insight of Anakin and young Ahsoka in The Clone War. Seeing it in live was just amazing. The light Saber techniques that Anakin uses was that of Revenge of the Sith is just awesome. Hayden's acting was so so good.
The scene which interchanges between Anakin and Vader really makes you emotional knowing what the Chosen one becomes eventually and it is heartbreaking.
This is Hayden's best performance and I for one want more. The light Saber duel is intense and aggressive. Very much the young Vader would be.
Finally awesome story writing.
Grimm (2011)
Supernatural with a badge
Not as profound and deep as Supernatural but it is certainly interesting view with respect of the law against these "monsters".
I only found Juliette annoying. The team is a lot better without her.
Sijipeuseu: The Myth (2021)
Over the top start
The story had me intrigued. Watching the 1st episode was too over the top. The pursuit of the girl from the future is illogical. With that many people and drone is not logical to escape.
Same goes for saving the plane. You don't just walk into the a plane's cockpit.
Agui kkot (2020)
Good drama
Good story but the emotional scenes are too dragging at times.
Star Trek: Discovery: Su'Kal (2020)
Painful to watch
What happened to the writing quality? The story is so flimsy. Tilly should only be allowed to command a caravan.
The source of the burn? The worst ever.
Manifest (2018)
Manifest is losing its intrigue
It started well, it was intriguing and interesting. Now the story is more family oriented and the core story of the origin of the disappearance is lacking. The story is becoming dragging.
Dracula (2020)
Review
Starts of very well and promising but loses focus on 3rd episode.
Bojwagwan (2019)
Addictive
A series that you can't seem to stop watching. Always have the urge to know who outwits the other.