Change Your Image
Vinnie_PB
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Red Dead Redemption II (2018)
1889: an odyssey to the west
The RPG element in Red Dead Redemption 2 is minimal.
The arsenal in the game is rich enough.
The music in the game is simply perfect and performed mainly by instruments characteristic of that time. Slow calm tunes play during your wanderings and in the missions fast upbeat music will keep you in the atmosphere, making you feel like a real cowboy
With all this rich content from Rockstar, it's inevitable at some point you're in danger of drowning in it. Red Dead Redemption 2 also feels like a cowboy simulator - slow, clunky and boring, even when most things are interesting in their own right.
But with its great living world, interesting story whose ending will make you remember the character forever, and tons of things to do, Red Dead Redemption 2 still stands as the best western story you can write yourself...
V sartseto na mashinata (2022)
A Bulgarian MASTERPIECE!
There's a ton of info, reviews, videos and text around the net about this title...
Forget about everything, JUST GO and SEE it for yourself.
This movie is ONCE!
The Story of Plastic (2019)
Soo truthfully painful and heartbreaking...
Here you just have to feel at least a little to understand the whole meaning about human infinitely destructive stupidity.
The plague of the 21st century. Say no more!
Valiant Hearts: The Great War (2014)
A little MASTERPIECE!
Amazing, wonderful, dramatic and very engaging storyline, true art!
There should be more such games than the massive, commercial and well-known titles that vacuum only ''zombie'' players ...
Hyvä postimies (2016)
Masterpiece on the Balkans!
So real and natural. Welcome to the Bulgarian villages, most of them looks exactly like this - no work, no young people, no good life... Tragedy, poverty and misery. Abandoned houses and deserted lands. But there a few remaining people still have a hearts, big hearts and always ready to help with anything! Even to share their slice of bread with you... :'(
Fúsi (2015)
a HUGE little Masterpiece.
Brilliantly. Magic. Real and Genuine. Quality, intimate and soulful. Magnificent play of the actor, great scenario, more than superb shooting. Makes you think what people have on Earth unadulterated by modern system. Clean, good and with a huge hearts. I have know these people are my friends and / or acquaintances. They are absolutely natural in thought. Without prejudices, without hatred, violence, greed, anger or a desire to ruin. With wonderful souls and force, that emanate without realizing... I recommend it to every connoisseur of true cinema and quality productions! Indispensable for any sane and stand on solid ground man.
Conducta (2014)
Cautionary tale, albeit familiar...
Well filmed, with good views, but familiar. The story, however, is widely common as a film tape, and in reality... especially in countries of the third World. The actors, would say, that play extremely well, submit to the level specified. The movie to me is not a cliché, grabs the attention of the viewer in most of the time, but it is not something unseen or unheard. Мusic is selected correctly, nice clean speech and present good sound too. The evaluation ratio at the time as an average is deserved, so I recommend especially the audience with wider views and perception of justice, freedom, understanding and love ! And strong hope so in the shooting of the entire film has none injured Animal under any pretext.