Change Your Image
tyler2658-220-234988
Reviews
Home Team (2022)
The cast are the ones rating it 8 or higher on here clearly.
Look at the rating. Says it all. This movie is nothing Saints related and I doubt this movie is really about Payton. Horrible watch. Turned it off pretty early. Kevin James ruined his career with these types of films. Here I am expecting a movie when he went to the NFL instead I am left watching 8 year olds? Wtf!?!?
The Task (2011)
Porn Sets have more staff on set than this "Reality Show"
This has to be one of the worst horror films I have seen to date.
This movie has acting that makes you wonder who gave these people jobs to begin with. When you watch a horror film you can get past bad acting, but the people who are running the "reality show" 4 of them. Yes 4 people have to have no clue what a reaction is. Frustrating to watch overall. Idea could of been worked with much better but the cast and writing with bad editing makes this a bore. Little gore, not scary also. Enter at your own risk.
The White Lotus (2021)
Murray Bartlett, Alexandra and Jake put in amazing performances and carry the show.
This is my first time seeing Murray Bartlett, and I am very impressed with his performance in this show. This is a dark comedy drama show that shows the real side of the white rich at a resort in Hawaii. Alexandra and Jakes relationship performance is amazing, and very believable. Some of the better acting I have seen in television in years. Is the show perfect? No, but it is a a must watch.
True Story (2021)
Enjoyable but predictable and slow at MANY parts!
First episode was a bad pilot but the rest of the show picks up. Kevin harts acting is so so. Some episodes good, some not so much. SHOW IS Very predictable. I knew as I am sure many others did predicted the whole thing early on. Writing could of been much better with some great actors like Snipes and guy from Prison break. Many scenes could of been over much earlier and alot dragged on . All and all good show, but could of used some better writing.
Oz (1997)
Top 3 shows of All Time!
I watched this show when it first was released and fell in love with it as a teenager. Many many years later...2020 I am watching all over again with the wife and it still is phenomenal in every way possible. Acting is top notch as is the writing. I praise this show on every level. 10/10
Wheels of Fortune (2020)
I agree..... how does Matt Jones continue to get work.
Hollywood must be desperate to give this guy a lead role. He is definitely not funny, and his voice is annoying.
This movie is poorly written, characters are unlikeable and the amount of cursing is a little over the top.
Do yourself a favor and skip this film. Unless you are bored or looking for background noise.
Impractical Jokers: The Movie (2020)
This is Horrible!!
Huge day 1 fan of these guys but wow, this is utter garbage. Whoever funded this to be made should not have a job. Show is very funny, this movie is not.
Oz (1997)
Top 3 shows of All Time!
I watched this show when it first was released and fell in love with it as a teenager. Many many years later...2020 I am watching all over again with the wife and it still is phenomenal in every way possible. Acting is top notch as is the writing. I praise this show on every level. 10/10
Holey Moley (2019)
Wtf!!
Great idea but complete flop. Cringe announcing which didn't make me laugh once, cringe fans and to top it off they don't even show you everyone's shots. If they just focused on the golf it could be very enjoyable but nope. Btw Steph how did that loss feel? LETS GO RAPTORS!!