Change Your Image
wrestling_fan_20032
Reviews
Home Alone 3 (1997)
The boringest Home Alone ever!!!
Home Alone 3 was like the stupidest movie I've ever seen. I actually expected it to be like Home Alone 1 & 2, but with a different character in it, but guess what, it was nothing that I expected it to be, it was BORING!! I don't know how they made it so stupid.
Jeepers Creepers 2 (2003)
Better than the first!!!
Jeepers Creepers 2 is better than the first one because I thought of it as being more interesting with more people in it this time. I think it was the best movie I've seen this year. I would definetly recommend it to anyone.
Dreamcatcher (2003)
The best Stephen King movie based on a book in years!!
i think this was one of the good movies i have seen in a while because i liked the effects that were in the movie and plus it is a movie based on a stephen king novel, speaking of stephen king, there was also stephen king's IT that i found the best movie in years so no one can beat stephen king movies