Change Your Image
kitkatthat2003
Reviews
Fire Birds (1990)
War on Drugs
I kinda liked this movie. Nicholas Cage was a bit obnoxious in the beginning but he improved as the movie progressed. I also enjoyed Bryan Kestner. I'm only sorry that Bryan's career did not do better than what it did. I would recommend this movie and would watch it again.
Hell Swarm (2000)
Aliens and Heroes
I watched this movie and I actually liked it. I've always been a Boyd Kestner fan and must say that while he may prefer to play a cowboy, he did a very good job with his character. Alien tales have been told and retold but I found this one enjoyable.
The Art of Murder (1999)
Terrible and then some
This movie had potential but it just never gets off the ground. The actors/actresses come across as bored with the script and this results in just a bad movie that is not worth watching. I like Boyd Kestner and seeing his name on the cast was what attracted me to watching the movie. The movie just doesn't work. The nude scenes were unneccessary and could have been deleted completely without losing zilch from an already bad picture.
Cleopatra's Second Husband (1998)
Sex,Lies and Psychosis
I recently saw this movie and I actually watched it because I've always liked Boyd Kestner. I was terribly disappointed. The movie is just one of the worst I've ever seen. I think this is the script Boyd should have buried under the coffee grounds in the garbage and left it there. It is just strange and bizarre.