Change Your Image
twixee-laimona
Reviews
The French Dispatch of the Liberty, Kansas Evening Sun (2021)
Too much Wes Anderson
I love Wes Anderson movies. But this one had to much of the Anderson style and the stories were not finished. Mose and Simone was the only one that had my attention. I liked that one. Overall it is a good movie but it looked like it was to rushed with the script and all the work went to the style of the movie. Movie is pleasing for eyes but not really much for the mind. But if you are a fan on Wes Anderson you should watch it like all of his films. It still gives you beautiful time with something that looks more sophisticated than any regular movie. And of course amazing cast and great performances.
Supernatural: Carry On (2020)
The ending that I expected
This was the ending that I expected and that's why I loved it so much and cried my eyes out. I can't understand the bad reviews. To know that they finally happy and finally free and still together is the best ending ever. All the show wasn't about action and drama. It was about brothers love that is stronger than anything in the world. And this ending just showed that's always was the key.
A History of Violence (2005)
Overrated movie
I honestly don't understand why this movie has such a big score. I was hoping for intrigue. But this movie is so plain and basic. Even acting was poor.
Futurama: Jurassic Bark (2002)
Best animated episode
I am a big Futurama fan. I have rewatched it 5 or more times. And this episode always makes me cry even when I know what will happen. Sometimes I think to skip it because I don't want to cry. But I never skip because I know it's so beautiful and pure. This is a masterpiece.