Change Your Image
comtap-121-247814
Reviews
Finding You (2020)
More than romance
This movie is so much more than just romance. The Irish music is great. The story is a mix of fun, music, romance, and emotion. And Vanessa Redgrave is touching. Loved it.
The Perfect Kiss (2018)
Boring
I cannot believe that the government of Canada and Quebec allowed Tax Credits for this !
Texas Rein (2016)
Poor direction
This could have been a good movie, but the cast is not well directed. While listening to the actor's replies, you could swear that they have a teleprompter right in front of them. They look as they are reading a text for the first time
Christmas by Starlight (2020)
All the same
Well, another Hallmark romance. This time written by both stars of the film. One thing though: It looks like it was written by the same person who wrote all other Hallmark romances. Same canvas, look alike storie. The only thing that change are the actors, the decors, the words. All the rest is the same as any other Hallmark romance.
What Love Looks Like (2020)
Too short movie
This is the kind of movie you don't want to end. Please Alex Magana, give us more beautiful movies like that.
Ex on the Beach (2018)
Boring
So boring with all those muscled men and sillicone filled boobs.
Sleeping Beauties (2017)
G-Strings
Hey, director and producers .... The Sleeping Beauty waking up in G-Strings ??? You could at least made an effort.
Baby in a Manger (2019)
Poor actors direction
This could have been a good movie, but the actors' direction is so bad that the movie losses it credibility. Many times, we hear the baby crying while she is not.
Monica Knox is good though, but Michael Morrone is very bad.
A New Christmas (2019)
Not a review
Not a review, but a question: Why some people (17 in that case) quote a 1 as a note while 41 others gave a 10 ?
My quote 8.
Charly (2002)
Used merchandize.
Used merchandize? Really? This is how mean religions are. If Mormons religion produce this kind of movie to bring people to them...