Change Your Image
superkazabro
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
My Little Goat (2018)
love the animation confused abiut the story
I found out about my little goat when I saw "look at me only".
Never heard of the original tale, tho it has a little red riding hood feel (one with the stones ending). The animation was very impressive with how it used a mix of different materials, mainly the wool on the goats, which I think was clever.
The one was very well done, not too horror focused, tho it did give off some pedobear vibes.
The wolf himself i was confused as AGAIN since I not read the tale I didn't understand what they might imply, mainly with the mother goat.
I still highly recommend giving it your 11 mins despite the confused ending I had.
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)
almost gave it a ten until Michelangelo "made a funny"
actions perfect, story perfect, shredder perfect, Michelangelo should die the story was quite new and interesting to watch cause it like a twist to the original story I enjoyed the comedy sometimes even if there not times less except Michelangelo which were wrong in so many ways don't get me wrong the lift beatbox was fine but Michelangelo saying he's in love with April was just wrong no movie or show ever did this and don't this count as bestiality and vermon was pointless in the love part was good at well doing what he can to help the tmnt in any way I even loved the snow part but if Michel bay didn't make Michelangelo stupid and in love with a human then I would 100 give this movie a 10 out of 10
V/H/S (2012)
too much shaky cam don't easily make it a anthology
this movie was sometimes confusing on what was going on I mostly enjoyed the main footage (in the house where the VHS are)and the last short but the others was good but I didn't understand them they added good scares every second I wanted to see what will happen next sometimes I don't get what happened but I like it never acts like a movie like no credits or title until the very end which the text was used how camcorders used to work I didn't get the other 4 shorts but there won't bad there were just confusing at times but it would keep me going to be honest there is nothing wrong that would ruin the movie thanks for reading this and hope you enjoy the movie
ABCs of Death 2 (2014)
wow just wow take abcs of death and times the epic by 100
I saw this movie and my jaw was dropping with how fun it was this movie has everything but with "less toilet humour" like the first one I was surprised how far these directors go to the extreme my most loved was p for how simple but scary they made it and the winner for m was something I won't expect from any film maker it was short simple and funny as hell and I can't wait for abcs of death 3:learn harder there was moments where i was to curl up in fear seeing how scary it will be and the music was so addicting with the young girl singing in a slow voice it just make me want it has a ring tone and the ending is best i do recommend watching after the credits if you are a fan of human centipede 2 thanks for giving this a read and hope you enjoy the movie
Stand by Me (1986)
if only IMDb had 11 so i can give this movie it
oh my this movie shows how to make a basic story with out ever over doing it this movie has parts that were pointless but there parts make sense like the story about the fat kid was showing imagination in these kids this was the time smoking and swearing in movies and at the time this takes place the ending was simple and didn't need a big end or a twist or anything just a simple explain of what happened after what they been though one kid pass away but he tried Peace at least even in the movie he was a jerk but that shows how one nice trip to see one one can change everyone even with a friend give this a watch and see if this hits your heart like mine
The Cabin in the Woods (2011)
the first ever movie to make me speechless
wow just wow this movie was something different to any other it explains why these movies happen like Dracula and zombies and so on the movie has 5 most odd people ever and is funny how you know them i mostly liked the "high guy" cause he reminds me of shaggy from scooby doo anyway i thought it was odd from the start why a high tech place till we find out is a "simulation" where they have to make the kills real so the gods are happy or else end of the world and i was surprised how they did all of that every shot ever movement ever part was just a wow except the walk make out that was just odd but it didn't get in the way at all and the movie just ends which i tough was OK
i hope you lot enjoy the movie
My Little Pony: Equestria Girls (2013)
my little pony i wonder if my hammer could break it
my little pony is a good cartoon which bits i not liked aka twlights wings but when i heard a movie was coming out i tough ney but i gave it a look and i was kind of meh about it some parts which i though were stupid or just pointless sometimes some parts i wish they made a little bit better but anyways the story was done well (except the ending) and the acting was good excpet when pinkie pie knows whats happening which i tough was just bad and pointless i love some easter eggs like the cutie mark crusaders song on youtube called bad which i think connects with the fans people say it sets a bad example for real girls and teens like saying is just stereotyping i think not but i tough its just a fun movie to give a watch at least once hope you enjoy the movie
The ABCs of Death (2012)
now i know my abc would you like to kill with me
ahhh abcs of death an anthology thats is most creative and accepted thing i seen i first found out about it by seeing a clip from one of the people then i saw the trailer and later i got the DVD and i have to say is the best each letter lets people be creative with no limit i got shocked i was supized i was grossed out and of cause i was scared and all of it was done well and right some are just confusing but it don't get in the way like "f for fart" that was just odd and i guess is someone fetish? but i don't know and care is there way in "x for xxl" now thats what i call cutting the fat littery each director had 100% creative part non are like each other sometimes i wish some were longer and some were a bit shorter cause sometimes i was just was too grossed out like in "z is for zetsumetsu" like you have to make rice look disusing but i just am just wow like one where you have to win by cumming another is where you can make beheading just funny i try to not laughing but is it just that odd and funny i hope you enjoy it to
Pi (1998)
a movie that asks the question "are we ready to know"
i first got when searching online and got to see it on TV first i noticed it was a black and white movie which i love in movie and it looked interesting but sometimes when outside some parts are hard to see i thought what did this have to do with pi then he explains what is the patten on and the guys name was Maximillian Cohen or just max well max is a trouble man i didn't understand what he had i guess it was strokes but i'm not sure now when i was watching it i enjoyed most of it and in a way changed the way i look at things its true everything is a number in a way and i saw twist and turns and i wanted to see more then the ending which i felt was a lovely ending where he though we may not be ready to know the truth so he did the one way by finally removing his smarts so he can live a normal and happy life which i loved and to be honest i think is the best indie movie i ever seen and i hope there's more movies like this
The Simpsons Movie (2007)
watch it once it was funny watch it twice and the joke is gone
ah the Simpsons the show that will never end but the movie had a end the movie was about homer (still being stupid) dumps toxic waste into the river even after Lisa told the town to clean it up so after that oh and btw he has a pig called spider pig oh and how did a forget Bart has a naked skate challenge but he does it Austin powers style and well the story is OK but the joke are you hear it once is funny but after that your board of it now i like the show but the movie but well the stores the best the the jokes the worst if your a simpsons fan who always love the jokes and drama in the show well its for you but the max watch to me is 10
The Cat with Hands (2001)
the best short so far
what i think of the cat with hands well shocking out of nowhere whats the story about well it starts where a old man go to a well to get water while telling a story to this no named person who at the end we find out is the "cat with hands" well we see a flashback of a boy who first saw the "cat with hands" it goes to a cool claymation of the cat and the boy when we see the hands they look real all down to the finger nails and when the cat takes the boys face it removes it from the face it self and haves it blank while the cat has his face but i was confused when the cat "eats" the boy cause the old man said it took each peace of each person but if it ate the boy it must of fuse to it but the end was a BIG SHOCK is where the old man was going to say "but there was one peace he still don't have the ton-" the the man who did not talked kissed the old and but he bit of the tongue and rip it out and we find out is the "cat with hands" and he "eats" the old man and it just ends there and after that i got into the creator of the cat with hands and i think is the best short i seen so far