Change Your Image
a-sapnagyte
Reviews
The Power of the Dog (2021)
Too long cos it became boring
This movie Is so slow that the main point comes at the end of it.
I didn't understand the main women's acting way. She was like a shy or rude person-I really didn't get it, was so weird. Like she is playing piano and suddenly cannot play and acting was so poor at some scenes. After watching 1 hour I felt tired like it took to much effort and energy to watch cos it's not much story in it. They could make it shorter and more intense. I would say it's totally Drama movie.
Don't Look Up (2021)
This movie distroys brain cell
Does this movie shows the stupidly of these days or it's the empty ness of the future? They forget to put on description that it's a fantasy movie. It's full of irony and stupidity. Total fail. They could name it differently.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Boring story
I watched only half of it, very boring story. Empty movie. Computers, screens, phones, such an empty life. Sad really sad. Fake world. Nothing interesting, nothing new. Same Thema. Better they would leave these old good movies without following parts, they just ruin it.
Silence (2016)
Main actor not the best decision
What a poor main actor. He ruined the hole movie. I felt his modern vibes since 1 minute. Didn't buy me at all, very Self centered and etc what a bad choice.
Paranormal Activity: Next of Kin (2021)
Nice, enjoyable horror movie.
- very long introduction, I would say movie starts at 20min. Then it catches my attention already.
-some scary parts happens suddenly with loud sound... +interesting plot, something new Could be even more of history.
You (2018)
3 season is big disappointment
First two seasons were great, but the third one totally disappointed us with this brain washing of viruses, measles and vaccines... they start killing without point. Like already lack of imagination in this season. It's like watching and being on the phone at the same time. That level.
WandaVision (2021)
Quite intressting
Well for me she wasnt any hero, she harmed all the town people and children. So I saw her as a psycho-witch. It's was still interesting to see what happens next and it was full of action. At the end the other witch paid for the things she didn't do, and this Wanda just left like she didn't do anything harmful. Weird ending.
Alibi.com (2016)
Disappointing not funny
Few parts were funny, but not much. Acting terrible. Reminded on a cheap movie budget. Some jokes are too rude to laugh about. Totally overrated. I would give 4/5 score to this movie.
Chaos Walking (2021)
Nice fantasy movie
Nice movie, eventho cosmos doesn't exist, but it's a nice runaway from normal life.
GLOW (2017)
Loved it
I loved the show from the begging to the end. I hope there ll be season 4.
Jak zostac gwiazda (2020)
Very Nice comedy
I was laughing and enjoying this movie, great time with it. Well made.
Songbird (2020)
Poor story
Like they want to prove so bad that putting people in big cage is doing something good for them. Like "we care" we will take care of you being poor and inorisioned. Very poor movie.
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan (2020)
This is very true funny movie 👌
An excellent movie, very enjoyable 👍 good job ✨ totally fully loaded with jokes. I have spent a Great time watching it. Good msg sent to the world. Positive.
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
Very boring story
I don't even understand why the rating is so high for such a boring movie.
Marianne (2019)
Very thrilling and interesting
I read the other people reviews and I thought that only first two episodes will be interesting but it's not just those two! Every episode is above my expectations. It is really great horror Serie. My husband got scared and ran away maybe those who commented that is not good they got scared too! Worth seeing it if you like horror.