Change Your Image
SeattleBadger
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Uncharted (2022)
Ehh
The film is generic. The video game was about discovery, treasure hunting, adventure. Why was this film lacking? I blame Hollywood 30 year olds that can't distinguish between great characters and mediocre crap.
Canada's Drag Race: Snatch Game (2021)
Fine. Just fine.
I can't figure out the logic of anyone that gives an episode like this a 10 out of 10 but then writes a review that says "good". To me, a perfect score needs more than "good" but seems to many accept mediocrity as the best of the best.
American Horror Story: The Future Perfect (2021)
WTF
Did anyone else watch this episode and enjoy it, while looking forward to the season finale for next week and then after finding out that was the finale wonder WTF!? I still think there's gotta be another episode but apparently not. Its as if a writers strike hit and Ryan M. Said "whatever. No one is watching anyways. See you all next year."
Well that's my review.
RuPaul's Drag Race: Corona Can't Keep a Good Queen Down (2021)
Why so low?
This episode is currently rated 5.3 and I feel like the reason people rated it so low is because they decided to air it before everyone's favorite episode: Snatch Game. People were disappointed that they had to wait another week til a new episode. I enjoyed it and found the safety measures interesting but people probably would have enjoyed it more if it was aired with the finale.
Superintelligence (2020)
Its OK
I like Melissa McCarthy but anytime she acts in one of her husband's films, I know I need to lower my expectations. Ben Falcone, you're ruining your wife's career!! 😡
Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)
Box Office
Box office gross after the 15th day
Transformers $233,693,904 Transformers 2 $310,426,573 Transformers 3 $277,633,524 Transformers 4 $197,363,000
http://boxofficemojo.com/franchises/chart/?id=transformers.htm http://boxofficemojo.com/movies/?page=daily&id=transformers3.htm
Thoughts? This movie might be an international hit, but they are trash. Part 1 was sort of simplistic but they keep getting more and more outrageous and the story seems to take a backseat to the explosions/special effects.
And yet, this is the start of a new trilogy which means 2 more bad movies are left to come.