Change Your Image
mzrko
Reviews
Chapelwaite (2021)
Long drawn out show
Vampires in New England. The story is decent but slowest moving series ever! This could have been condensed into 5 or 6 episodes! The final episode was painfully drawn out and needless!
Truth Be Told (2019)
Great Cast lousy storyline
This show has some high caliber actors, however the writing is bad and the characters are unlikable. The main character, Poppy, is completely wrapped up in herself. Not a fan at all.
Motel Makeover: Home Sweet Motel (2021)
OMG Like
These girls may have talent but their dialog is childish and sing songs. They remind me of teenagers who can only communicate in giggles and the words such as OMG and like. If they spoke more intelligently the show would be far more interesting.
Homicide City: Charlotte (2019)
Tries to be another Joe Kenda
This show could be good but the grammar is so bad that it distracts from the seriousness of the show.
Million Dollar Mile (2019)
Bad Concept
I like reality shows with people working and overcoming obstacles such American Ninja Warrior, Ultimate Beastmaster, and the like. The poor cenceptuality of this show is the runners go through the course for the first time, the pros have done it many times giving them an unfair advantage. Because of this I find the show a snoozer and it feels rigged for people to fail.