Change Your Image
jordana951
Reviews
Evil (2019)
Love this show!
Great stories, keeps the mystery going. I look forward to this show every week! So glad it already got a season 2!
The Keeping Hours (2017)
Truly a beautiful story
We enjoyed this movie very much, I'm very surprised at the score. Love loss forgiveness it's really a great movie!
Batwoman (2019)
Terrible...and I had high hopes
I love most of the superhero shows on TV but this was just terrible. I was really looking forward to it but naw. Could not get into it at all. story was bad, acting was bad. Sorry I tried.
Emergence (2019)
Terrific!
Very good pilot!! I'm hooked, I hope they keep up the pace!
BH90210 (2019)
So much fun!!
Can't wait to see what happens next! I grew up on 90210!
Claws (2017)
Such a great show!!
Love the cast, love the crazy stories!! Need more Claws!!
The Handmaid's Tale: Heroic (2019)
Probably my least favorite episode of the entire series
I was kinda bored and kept getting distracted. Definitely a filler episode, nothing happened at all really... hope next week is better!
In the Dark (2019)
I really like this show!
At first I wasn't sure, she's a little over the top with the alcohol and sex but she's grown on me! Looking forward to how this season plays out!
Black Summer (2019)
I enjoyed it!
Different from TWD and nothing like ZNation. I don't understand the bad reviews. I love zombie anything and this was a good take on it. Probably more realistic than the others. Wish it was a longer season. I hope they continue it!
The Rookie (2018)
Surprised at how good this is!
There are so many cop shows on right now I really didnt think this would be anything different but I am pleasantly surprised by how good this is! It is different from the norm and the characters are really likeable!
Dumplin' (2018)
Excellent!!
I love everything about this movie! Great message!
The Conners (2018)
I like it
I would have still watched with Roseanne and I will watch without. I still LOL. I'm sad for all the negative comments...
Camping (2018)
Disappointing
I like Jennifer Garner better in action roles. This was slow, boring and not funny at all. I was really looking forward to this show. Oh well can't win 'em all.
Charmed (2018)
I thought it was good
Yes its not the original but I liked it and will keep watching. And no im not a paid reviewer. Jeese just because you dont like a show doesn't mean it should be cancelled just don't watch it. I liked it and all the female empowerment! The original Charmed would be very difficult to duplicate without the original cast. Im willing to give it a fair shot.
9-1-1 (2018)
I love this show!!
I guess some people don't get the satire in this show. They took a very common, overused plot and made it different and funny. It doesn't have to be totally real, this is TV they can do anything they want. I know a great show when I'm bummed that the episode is over. Very creative and entertaining. The acting is fantastic!