Change Your Image
Chris-jones-12-655291
Reviews
Greenland (2020)
Waste of money
This family was so annoying my wife and I were rooting for Clarke.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Such a disappointment
I'm a big fan of Gal Gadot and the Wonder Woman character/movies. However, in WW 1984 I'm not sure what happened but it was potentially the worst movie I have ever seen. In fact I couldn't even finish it as it was so terrible. The writing/casting/director/special effects were worse than the movie Short Circuit. Just awful.
I hope they can get back on track for future movies and get rid of the writer/director and start over.
Mai wei (2011)
Surprisingly for a foreign film it was very good
This is one of the most well done CG films I have seen. It is a different and interesting view of WW2 through the eyes of two competitors/soldiers. One a Japanese and the other Korean. The story line was exceptional and the acting/filming was some of the best I've seen. Great movie!
Captain Marvel (2019)
That was the worst movie. I couldn't even finish it
As a huge fan of MCU I have enjoyed all the marvel movies. Some are better than others but I always enjoyed them. This was the first movie where I actually started laughing at how bad it was and the predictable PC script. Oh my gosh!!! It was terrible!! Lol! Brie's acting was horrendous! I felt sorry that Samuel Jackson and Jude Law had to be in the movie. I guess money will buy any actor. Who focused grouped this thing and went "oh this is going to be good!" Man, please don't ever, ever do a second one. It was like Brie was wanting to prove she was tough but also that she had something on her mind the whole time and was thinking about that. Lol! Terrible!
Arizona (2018)
Great movie
This was a great dark comedy. Anything with Danny McBride is good!