Change Your Image
egzee89
Reviews
Wingman (2020)
Waste of time
In the beginning its interesting, but it goes down the drain. Terrible acting, sriracha sauce as blood... I didnt even understand it... They went on a vacation in Cuba and made something, they call a movie...
The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019)
It caught my interest for 20 minutes, just like the prequel.
20 minutes in, i left to cook. I came back to the evil character, who is russian as always. Here is not just lost interest, i hated it and stopped the playback. Stupid american movie.
Grown Ups 2 (2013)
Underrated
First of all, I'm a huge fan of comedy movies and this is what I've been waiting for in years! Many of you are complaining about the storyline, but who the hell cares when you have great jokes like this!? I've seen so many told-to-be comedy movies lately but none of them was this funny! I laughed my ass off HOME ALONE! I don't like all the actors in the movie, but none of them were annoying. Where have Eddie Murphy or Jim Carrey went? Where are they? Can't find better comedy nowadays than this movie. It combines farting/burping, racial, and quirking jokes, everything that is really funny in for anybody.
Conclusion: LMAO!