Change Your Image
lalitkumar38
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Joje (2020)
This movie is a very good example of how a bad ending bit can ruin the whole experience of watching one of the best korean intense drama.
From the start upto the last 10 minutes the movie was really good. It was a little slow paced, but you would like it, if you love intensely dramatic scenes. But the last 10 minutes of the movie just ruined the whole experience of me. The ending climax is not upto the level the whole movie has set earlier.
People are saying here that it is open ended. But in my view it isn't. The movie clearly shows that the relationship between two lead characters has ended and they are going on their different paths. But the most vital thing this movie doesn't show is "But, Why".
For me, It is just like watching a crime drama movie. In which at the end you know who is the murderer, but the movie doesn't show you the "motive" behind the murder.
Jeungin (2019)
A decent movie. Don't go by reviews watch it yourself and then decide.
After watching the movie and reading all of those negative reviews . My first thoughts were WTF is wrong with people who are shipping for the love relationship between the two main lead characters and criticizing that it didn't happen. I mean The lawyer is in his 40's and the girl is just 15-16. I don't know about others, but from the start the movie gives more of a father daughter like vibes. He is always protective of her like a father figure. The movie also shows some light about the bads and goods of people with autism.