Change Your Image
ollyfoister
Reviews
S.O.Z: Soldados o Zombies (2021)
Surprisingly enjoyable
Zombies are pretty boring but I enjoyed this version.
Coming 2 America (2021)
Loved it
Me and my wife really enjoyed this both being in our mid 40s watched the first and if you don't watch the first one you really won't understand about 50% of the jokes
Greenland (2020)
Downhill after 40 mins
As mentioned I really enjoyed the opening 40 mins or so but then lots of people running back and forth for an hour left me feeling sleepy and tbh the best parts are in the trailer
Mandy (2018)
Brilliant entertainment
Mad max crossed with army of darkness.i haven't enjoyed a film this much in a long time
Westworld (2016)
Looking forward to this
Or at least I was until I watched it.i loved the movie when I was small and was looking forward to this for over a year and it really wasn't worth it.I think it's a mess and the fact they released a YouTube video to tell people what was happening in it shows you that Christopher Nolan isnt that good it spreads to his brother.So,I waited 18 months for season 2 and it's the same thing again.wont bother with 3rd season