Change Your Image
SoundMuzak
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Dérapages (2020)
Expected way more, lots of plot holes
The biggest plot hole is the one that makes the whole story "work".
Spoilers next (don't read if you are going to watch this series):
The executive unlocks his machine, leaves it there and the same doesn't autolock after sometime? Computers (specially) in corporations autolock themselves after some time, usually minutes... again, specially in corporations. Cantona's characters assumes firsthand that the computer will not autolock itself, and the computer doesn't afterwards. I know its a story, but its flawed and unrealistic from the get go.
There are other plot holes, but those were already mentioned by other reviews.
Hereditary (2018)
Dissapointed
I came to see this after watching Midsommar, a movie I did like a lot.
But this one, Hereditary, was such a dissapointment to me. I would not recommend to anyone, there's nothing here you haven't seen before.
The Laundromat (2019)
Very Dissapointed! I generally like Soderbergh's movies but this is bad
The real story behind could have given as an Oscar movie, instead this movie is unfocused and boring with some very sparce highlights. I would simplify them an create a short instead.
The Kill Team (2019)
A solid 7!
Current rating below 7 are wrong and unfair for me.
This movie is good, is well acted and paced.
I recommend it.
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015)
A bad movie with a lot of budget
Big budget couldnt save this, its bad.
Is the first and only Star Wars movie I saw so far for which I was constantly checking how much time is left.
Anon (2018)
Interesting and its launch happens in perfect timing
The 6 rating IMDb has right now is really unfair, this movie is really well done and different, also leaves you thinking and the timing is perfect with all the Facebook scandal.
I'm a big Andrew Niccol fan and was dissapointed with In Time (good idea, badly executed and acted) and The Host (boring, nothing good to say), but this movie for me is an Andrew Niccol comeback, loved it.
For me, this is one of the most interesting sci-fi movies released in the last times.
Ferrari: Race to Immortality (2017)
Interesting picture of a time
Very interesting picture of a decade that lived this sport with such glamour and at the same time fierceness.
One of the points that I DIDN'T like is the little spotlight director puts on Juan Manuel Fangio... documentary was like "and there's Fangio, the Scuderia leader.. meanwhile Peter Collins blabla", "and there´s Fangio, the best driver of all time, anyway here we have Mike Hawthorn", and was like "I want to know more about Fangio, damn"
But anyway, documentary was interesting, I´ve enjoyed and learned from it.
Recommended.