Change Your Image
genya813
Reviews
Lost Lotteries (2022)
run for the money
I'm sorry, but if you rated this less than a 7 you have no kind of sense of humor...I laughed from the beginning till the end...it's definitely more than worth a watch if your a fan of k drama whether serious or funny...characters were quirky and the chemistry was great...I'd definitely watch it again once I'm done catching up with other shows on my list...as I stated before if you like Korean shows or even if you find yourself needing a good laugh I definitely recommend this one it's almost like a Asian oceans 11 but more quirky an funny would luv for there to be a second movie from how it ended.
Bone, Marry, Bury (2022)
FunnyAF!
Omg this podcast was freaking hilarious...I HOPE it gets another season...not to mention it's a ton of my fave actors...the humor and sound effect only makes it more brilliant...one of the best of the year by far.
Maggie (2015)
Didn't expect this
This dosent deserve such a low rating...it is so realistic...very well done...seems more realistic than the typical zombie flick crap you see in TV shows.
He's All That (2021)
He's NOT all that
Honestly...the only good thing about this "remake" was Peyton Meyer (imo) had me singing la, la, la, la la, la, la all day lmaooo.
Paradise City (2021)
Rock Life
Not sure why the low rating for this one but I finished it today and I thought it was freaking awesome! Also have to say it is indeed more enjoyable if you watched the movie (American Satan) an to see the ppl from SOA was pretty cool as well.
Trickster (2020)
Trickster
I totally enjoyed this series...would've luvd to see where it goes in another season...guess I'll have to find out what happens via book reading...another streaming service should def try to pick up the series
We Can Be Heroes (2020)
We can be heroes
I think this one wouldve been better as a series...dont get me wrong it wasn't bad at all
IMDb Originals: In Memoriam 2020 (2020)
R.I.P
Didn't realize how many great ones we lost this year till that memoriam
Freaks (2018)
Gem
This movie is one of those hidden gems...totally underrated...forgot about it thank gosh it was on my watchlist on here...really a great watch...deserves a higher score imo
Utopia Falls (2020)
Utopia
Not sure why all the hate for this one...everything isnt for everyone...dont like it move along...i feel the show isnt bad at all...lol...then again show says it too nit everyone likes new and different lmao
Code 8 (2016)
Code 8
Been waiting on this one for years ever since Robbie tweeted him and Stephen was workong on a movie together...honestly i didnt feel dissapointed...it was everything you would want in a mutant movie...would LOVE to see it continued as a series *fingers crossed*
Doctor Sleep (2019)
Sleep
Been waiting for a film ever since i read the book years back...movie played out nicely
All American (2018)
Omg
How was i NOT watching this before! Finally decided to watch after constant previews on cw...binging season 1 on netflix now...mad im just gettin to it but glad i can binge
Legacies (2018)
Michaelsons
Not sure why the hate for this...if you liked TVD AND TO not sure whyd you dislike this one...imo i feel its just as good
The Lion King (2019)
Wheres the love!
Honestly i felt that it followed the old cartoon pretty well...while i havent seen the cartoon since i was a kid it felt like i knew the whole movie because it followed so nicely...only fault i had with the movie is i dont feel the song was meant for beyonce to sing
Daybreak (2019)
Haters gonna hate
STOP trying to compare every damn zombie show to TWD! maybe thats why you cant/couldnt enjoy it???...anyways...i thought it was pretty damn cool an hilarious...totally hoping for another season!
Replicas (2018)
But why?
Not sure why the rating is so low on this one but i felt it was pretty cool...didnt expect the ending at all...pretty good watch imo
Glitch (2015)
Hidden Gem
This show is so underrated...just binged sesson 3 and im in shock...gotta be the best season yet👌🏾
Fallen (2016)
Fallen
Seemed like there couldve been more to the story...prob wouldve been better if it was a series...left a lot of unanswered questions...hopefully whoever created didnt give up on it an theres more to come?
Chasing Happiness (2019)
Jo-bros
Been a fan since the show...totally enjoyed the docu and getting to see the way they grew up and what happened after disney...luv that theyre all happy now
Siempre Bruja (2019)
witchy
Liked the caribbean vibe of it all...it was like a bit of caribbean with black cultural history like...hard to explain but it was different loved that it had english audio too btw