Change Your Image
liamwuthrich-838-982823
Reviews
Koneko monogatari (1986)
my review for this title.
well this is a about a dog and a cat named Milo and Otis that go on a adventure together and going through danger and these to animal's are very cunning because they find there way back to the farm. also i would rec-amend this film to other's and i think it should be aired on TV. also this film has lot of interesting floora and funa for the different seen's in the movie and different part of film also Dudley more did a great job narating this movie and the music is good.i think this movie should be given a chance in the grammar's and auscar's in real life present day because i think the producer and the cast deserves some recension for this film.lol me great film i don't no if Hollywood could top this film if they made a another one.
Viper (1994)
this is a good candein show
i like this show because they used state of the art Equipment and i watched as a kid and this show proved that a car could take on villain's of that time era and Thomas Cole he played the part's well up until season finally and i wonder if if they could complete with show's like Hawaii five o with grace park and the gang.
also why can they not have a car like this in every city or town that could afford one
i hope in the present car's like and trucks can use the viper show as a role model if this show come's back in rerun's or in a movie for theater's after more then 25 year's being pulled from TV.
Hot Shots! (1991)
hot shots
this movie was fantastic and very funny and it keep me coming back to watch it again not because it was slap stick and a military movie.
i came to enjoying this title because Charlie sheen was in it with some other actors from TV from other show's also this movie was a offshoot to top gun in some seen's. what puzzling to me would Charlie do another hotshot movie again after this movie and the last hotshots movie if they came up with another plot that Charlie sheen could wow fans with another box office hit. i wish Charlie and family a good year and good luck continuing his acting career.
good luck Charlie you a great actor keep up the good work on the set.
Star Crystal (1986)
great movie my friends love it.
i love the plot even if it was old kudos to everybody that made this movie a hit because it was piloted after a video game i thought and the music was perfect i also wonder if this movie try to compete with silent running a old space movie similar to the pilot of battle star galactic the near version win grace park and other continue the battle star legacy with the name and Cammand training on all ships in space and at sea on planet earth. anyway no i would never her a song from Acadia or silent running but if they did a back to back of movie like this i would be surprised at the station rating if they we spooled old film and add it to TV maybe if it pass in rating maybe the government would consider the copy-rite laws did deep into the vaults and maybe play these movie because science has been explained a lot better by different stars. and i think if these actors are still around because there alders they should get a Oscar or Grammy or Juno award because star crystal was good for it time but now it like other movies cant be archived like music on any movie site even Bit Torrent Junky when it starter up in the year in the year of 05 finishing in 2012 because the company closed it door because they did not want a law sauté because the copy-rite laws are new and most site no them cover to cover.
great movie and this movie's like star crystal will be missed forever.
The Adventures of Ford Fairlane (1990)
a great movie buy far and original
i love the movie i watch it 20 times threw out the year i was growing up before digital cable became a icon on TV.
i love ford fair lane only because he was play a detective in a comedy try to pay his debt to satiate just like and cop on the beat. i alway wondered if he would make a squeal and find another director to make another movie if he could make the time also the actor that played ford fair lane was one of a thousand male or female actor to play the role of good cop bad cop and up hold the law. getting to the point would ford fair lane be able to compete or star as a stand in on law and order s v unit to come and be able to follow a script like Benson and stabler and maybe investigate sex crimes or be there for new york finest and make a difference. anyway i don't remember to much about the movie but i no that close to the end just like new year eve ford fair lane blow es up a building because it was the type of seen they wore shooting for him. anyway i don't no if ford fair lane would go on law and order but maybe one day people will remember him for what he was like when he finish high school and went his own way and took get a job to pay bills and make a living like anybody else in and on this planet earth. also i would like to add i would like if it was possible to get ford fair lane auto graft and share cooking recipe and maybe ask him to be a friend on face-book or twitter.
Men at Work (1990)
men at work
i loved this movie this movie was different then some of the movie released on Zune and napster net-flex also it not that often you see a movie on TV with Charlie an Emilio beside other actor from previous movie like K2 with Mikael Behan and others great movie also Charlie sheen was raise a family on two an half men and he was taking a break form other movie type because it was long day on set just like any other actor and he needed it. also men at work even if it was old brought out the best in Charlie and Emilio and other cast members because they got payed and they were committee service to the movie bisnus and they were supporting there family's and created a legacy also most of the actor must have been diagnosed with a Diversability at one time at life in early childhood like me. also i wish Charlie and Emilio good luck in there next movie together and i love squeal's just like any other fan in the world. but those thing don't come easy but forgiveness's and positive walking and judgement is the key. also the government is alway make changes the effects others even family actor two and it with them the rest of there lifes and Charlie and Emilio base this on there move take steps back and forward in different part of men at work.
Innerspace (1987)
inner space
great movie love Dennis Quaid movies i own a few also i love martin short in Capitan Ron and other movie i saw him in also was Anthony Edward coach tom cruse and other actor over the year because of his involvement in the revenge of the nerd movie and i only don't no if tom cruse Dennis Quaid would be coached to do a movie to gather like the remaking of top gun and adding Megan fox to the bill-it and the other stand in and actors if tony Scott and other made a villain top gun involving Russia or japan or Cuba or Australia with all the show and TV that has come to Canada and the state from those country but if only the perfect script could be made with a budget and the red tap and department usually called upon to produce a movie also inner space was a great movie for that Ara with the current copy right law in-place and safety for the actor and crew's filming the movie at the directer admin department. also i still think tom and a great number of actor have issue with acting in movies but they have accept those values from day one and there agents and all support personnel off set and on set respect that because of all the changes and in Powell river change is good.