Change Your Image
sara-dhgn
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Jurassic World Dominion (2022)
What a coincident!
Filmmakers mixed bunch of characters hoping to get a miracle out of this chaos. The movie has a very weak storyline, lifeless acting, and unnecessary plots. In a God knows how big island in the middle of nowhere, you open any door and you will find everybody else!
It was the weakest movie of all the Jurassic park/world series.
Total waste of money and time.
Artemis Fowl (2020)
To make a movie based on a book, first read the book
I won't take much of readers' time, just one sentence...
This movie is an insult to the Artemis Fowl book .
Mushikago no Cagaster (2020)
Do yourself a favor and don't waste your time.
Where can I start ? I watched 4 episodes and I couldn't take it anymore.
Bad drawing, awful and un-sync English translation, boring story line ... not worth watching at all.
Spies in Disguise (2019)
A decent cliche!
This movie's whole story is obvious from the beginning, yet I am so happy that we chose it for family movie night. I laughed so loud. The comedy was enough for me to ignore the weak story line, and we enjoyed it very much.
Stranger Things (2016)
Way better than season 2
I wont go over details cause many users has already done that. What I don't understand is not the way MIND FLAYER finds its way back, its why every season a man who has or had romantic relation with Joyce has to die ?
Once was ok , twice was huh, third was overdo!!!!
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
Why do you ruin GOT?
Such an awful final season. We lived with these characters for 8 years. We laughed with their happiness and cried with their sorrow.
We admired Tyrion's wisdom, John's bravery, and Daenerys's dream of peace and justice.
D&D were on a mission to kill half of the main characters in a couple of shallow and rush episodes, and in doing so, they destroyed the essence of the story.
Its not just a bad season, it is a stigma on one of the greatest novels of all time.
Bird Box (2018)
Pointless
Some defend this movie to be based on a novel which released before "A Quiet Place", but it doesn't make it a better movie. It had a very promising start following by boring fillers with no context and ended pointlessly. So what they end up finding the so called safe place? What were those creatures? what will happen next ? I thought "War of the worlds" will be the most pointless movie I have ever seen, but this one won the crown!!!!
Beauty and the Beast (2017)
SOOOOOOO boring
It was so dull and boring . Though they tried to be as loyal as possible to the original animation ,but not much success ! Emma Watson was horrible , Bad acting and unreal sweetness was an insult to lovely Belle . Her feelings toward Beast even after he became prince charming were super fake ... So sad she will present Belle in our children's mind.
Finding Dory (2016)
It was sad movie not Happy
Finding Nemo was a movie I dare to say worth watching more than once and I was so exited to see Finding Dory. But as we were watching it the sound of my 7 years old daughter crying confirmed my thoughts . It is not a happy Disney / Pixar movie and not suitable for many kids. My baby girl even through away her Finding Dory toy ! She said :" why would I want it when I even don't like the movie ? " She was so sad and scared of loosing us. Though the characters were cute specially Ed O'Neill did an amazing job with his character "Hank" but unfortunately the story line was rush and unorganized . Such sad scenes for a baby Dory was not a wise choice .