Change Your Image
JamiDanell
<br><br>
My best friend and I love everything he creates and we agree that he has the best sense of humor <i>ever</i>!
<br><br>
Now that I've gotten that out of the way, I'm 22, graphic design student in my last year of college at RMU. My fav shows include, but are not limited to:
<br>
<br>
<center>
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Firefly
Angel
Friends
Bones
Charmed
Felicity
Judging Amy
Dawson's Creek *can't help it, grew up w/ it!*
The Simpsons
Futurama
Family Guy
</center><br><br>
Favorite Movies include:
<br><br><center>
Serenity
The 10th Kingdom (miniseries)
Pride and Prejudice
Harry Potter *all of them*
Anything Pixar
The Village
Too many to mention!!!!
Reviews
The 10th Kingdom (2000)
For Fairy Tale lovers everywhere!
Who ever thinks this mini sucks, has no imagination whatsoever. I absolutely LOVE this series and watch it all the time! The twisted fairy tales are hilarious and enchanting. When I first saw 10th, I thought it started out pretty cheezy, but after the story starting spinning, it was so eye-catching I watched it straight through. The WHOLE thing! Females alone will devour 10th because of the independence of women in this film. Snow white is heavy because she is still beautiful heavy, and that is saying something in itself. Fairy tales don't have to be skinny, stupid blondes who have to rely on men to save them, although it's pretty hot sometimes :) I recommend this to anyone who believes in fairy tales!
True Women (1997)
I thought it was an excellent movie
Not all movies are perfect. This was a perfect chic flick and I absolutely love it! Wish it was out on DVD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I watched it on Lifetime last summer and just simply couldn't get it out of my head. The realationships and hard times these women have were enough to make me cry!