Change Your Image
psychposters
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Mad Daddy (2015)
this was very entertaining
This was really cool to see someone make a short on Mad Daddy myers.
Star Wars Resistance (2018)
Wait for the live action series instead to get your TCW /Rebels vibe on, this is garbage
Only watched this because i was a fan of TCW and Rebels which were great and not only for kiddies. i actually enjoyed those 2 shows way more than the new series of movies as i felt they got the true star wars Lucas vibe better than JJ ever will. But THIS??? what is this??....steer clear of this, this is something i wouldnt even sit my kid in front of as id be worried he'd end up talking like the annoying lead charater. this is up there with the star wars christmas. terrible all around.yuck. i assume the writers room from rebels and clones war moved on to the live action series theyre working on, fingers cross. will not bother wondering if this was gonna get any good eventually, it not!
Halloween (2018)
meh.. lo-ween
So i guess the writer saw T2 and decided Laure Strode was Sarah Conner now. This film is slow and not very entertaining. no magic or scares. i thought theyre would be some interesting reason why they decided to do this film like a great twist or something but nothing you havent seen before. just a boring film that doesnt add anything wrothwhile to the legacy of Halloween. even the Rob Zombie version was more entertaining than this. see it once and youll probably never watch again. Tho ill pay to see Jamie Lee Curtis in whatever tho as she is great given what they gave her scriptwise. but everyone else is just meh..meh.. lo-ween
Weekend Box Office: October 19 to 21 (2018)
meh.. lo-ween
So i guess the writer saw T2 and decided Laure Strode was Sarah Conner now. This film is slow and not very entertaining. no magic or scares. i thought theyre would be some interesting reason why they decided to do this film like a great twist or something but nothing you havent seen before. just a boring film that doesnt add anything wrothwhile to the legacy of Halloween. even the Rob Zombie version was more entertaining than this. see it once and youll probably never watch again. Tho ill pay to see Jamie Lee Curtis in whatever tho as she is great given what they gave her scriptwise. but everyone else is just meh..
The Meg (2018)
boring shark
This film has zero suspense or tension, felt like i was watching Jaws 3D all over again except made for children. boring
Castle Rock (2018)
BORING town
NOTHING ABOUT THE ENTIRE SEASON, LEFT ME WITH A CLUE AS TO WHY THEY FELT COMPELLED TO MAKE THIS PARTICULAR STORY AND SLAP STEPHEN KINGS NAME ON IT....WHAT A WASTE OF TIME.. THIS WAS. SO BORING...
Mandy (2018)
Post apocalyptic death wish and i loved it
Every so often a film lives up to its expectations, its rare but this one did, I really dug this dark film, watch this with the lights off at night, this is the perfect midnight movie. i will admit wishing for a bit more violence when Nicks character starts of getting his revenge as the first few seemed super quick. but none the less thumbs up. i dig the director Panos visual style and sound design, its very immersive.
The Predator (2018)
I didnt think it was possible to make a worse Predator but they did it!
I didnt think it was possible to make a worse Predator related film than the ALiens vs predator series but ill be damn, they went and did it! I had minor expectations going in, but i thought maybe all the hype will equal a return of quality to the action sci fi series, but nope. Too many characters of which none i cared if they died, the predator was boring and medicore. And for the record I loved the first predator film , the second was decent still, and Predators with Adrian Brody had it enough of the originals vibe to keep it heads above this new film. what a pity they screwed this series up...
How It Ends (2018)
umm how does it end....
Forest Whitaker is good, all the actors do good but agrees with everyone else on the "no ending.." film was alright outside of that, perhaps they shouldve just ended the film 10 minutes earlier. as it stands now it feel like i had an 80s flashback of programing the timer on an VHS recorder to record a film when your your asleep and the tape stops before the end of the movie. ugh
The Endless (2017)
Resolution from 2012 is the prequel to this film.
This film is a sequel to a film titled Resolution for those people who wondered who the guys in the cabin were... this is world building 101, i like it
Resolution (2012)
Resolution has a sequel titled The Endless
For the people who wanted some resolution Look up a film title The Endless that just released, its the sequel to this film
The Domestics (2018)
its exactly how you think its gonna be
I thought oh...another Purge-esq film, which is not a far shot . but i did get a warriors, vanishing point roadtrip vibe. this film kinda fits in sowmewhere with other post apoc films somehere between the first mad mad and road warrior in terms of the worlds timeline this film inhabits.. i didnt think it was afwul or unentertaining just doesnt do anything new with it. had no problems with the actors either, think it is exactly what it is in the trailer, nothing more nothing less. probably couldve used some more horror and suspense as it stands now its like something youd see on syfy channel late at night. nothing new really. would i watch it again? probably not unless they dig up an alternate cut of the film that has more action.. but once was ok for the genre post apocalypse crowd.