Change Your Image
juan-202
Reviews
6:15 (2015)
zombies
I was rooting for the zombies. Not a big of handheld pov
House of the Witch (2017)
Crap
All the teenagers who have sex die then the last character dies
Anna and the Apocalypse (2017)
-10
I give it a -10 rating. I heard the beginning of the first song and I had enough. I hope the zombies devoured everyone. I'll never get back those five minutes. Typical cliche of teenagers who know everything.
Rambo: Last Blood (2019)
Rambo YESSS!
John "Effing Aye" Rambo. Need I say more. Guns and blood galore. What more can you ask for. A perfect date picture. Just pass the popcorn and Bourbon honey. Whooooo Wee! Just non-stop action.
Backcountry (2014)
Great Movie
It was a comedic tour de force. I laughed so hard I crapped my pants. Both characters were hysterically funny. The bear deserved an Oscar. He was beary funny. The final scenes were chock full of humor and good wholesome fun. A classic comedy vacation film like Vacation. Chevy Chase watch out, there's a new comedic genius.