Change Your Image
bjornar-otterlei
Reviews
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
What a sequel
Excellent: Plot, Score, Production Design, Special Effects, Editing, Pace
Very Good: Themes and Tones, Acting and Characters, Direction, Cinematography
Good: Dialogue
Fair: x
Poor: x.
Red Notice (2021)
Predictable
Good: Themes and Tones, Cinematography, Production Design, Editing.
Fair: Plot, Acting and Characters, DIrection, Score, Special Effects, Pace, Dialogue.
Poor: x.
Dunkirk (2017)
Chilling
Excellent: Direction, Score, Production Design, Special Effects, Editing, Pace.
Very good: Plot, Themes and Tones, Acting and Characters, Cinematography
Good: Dialogue
Fair: x
Poor: x.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Slow motion
Excellent: Cinematography, Production Design, Special Effects.
Very Good: Themes and Tones, Acting and Characters, Direction, Pace.
Good: Plot, Editing, Dialogue
Fair: Score
Titan A.E. (2000)
A good film, even today.
Very Good: Cinematography, Production Design, Special Effects, Pace.
Good: Themes and Tones, Acting and Characters, Direction, Editing
Fair: Plot, Dialogue
Poor: Score.
The House with a Clock in Its Walls (2018)
Well balanced, great fun!
Excellent: Direction, Pace
Very good: Plot, Themes and Tone, Acting and Character, Cinematography, Procution Design, Special Effects, Editing
Good: Score, Dialogue
Fair: x
Poor: x
Ideal Home (2018)
Too tame
Very Good: Editing, Acting and Characthers
Good: Themes and Tone, Direction, Cinematography, Production Design,
Fair: Pace, Dialogue, Plot
Poor: Score
6 Underground (2019)
Do not waste your time
This is not a good movie. Not even for a brain dead action film to watch whilst hungover. Messy cuts, very random music choices, filled with clichés in a bad way.