Change Your Image
detroiters
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Double Kidnapped (2021)
Awful
Every single person in this movie is just terrible at acting how are they even actors they are just terrible did I mentioned that.
Midsommar (2019)
I can't believe I watch this whole movie
Just remember if you watch this whole movie that is 2 1/2 hours of your life you'll never get back.
The Empty Man (2020)
What the f?
Hard to determine if this was a good movie or if I even liked it because I had no clue what was actually happening.
The Rental (2020)
I don't know about this one
The first 45 minutes are very slow then it starts getting kind of good and almost intense and then unfortunately I think the end is very disappointing.
Possessor (2020)
Don't waste your time
This is one of the slowest movies I've ever seen and it never ever picks up any pace after an hour or so I had to turn it off it was so unbelievably boring
Better Watch Out (2016)
Wow
That was one messed up movie absolutely nothing what you think it's gonna be
Broken Ghost (2017)
Basic review
I tried to like this movie but it wasn't any good the best part was the last five seconds
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (2019)
Basic review
Basic review. The movie was kind of cute for a sort of horror movie didn't care for the ending
The Intruder (2019)
No spoiler alert here
There's no spoiler alert because I couldn't even get through this movie I turn it off after an hour and that was 50 minutes longer than I should've left it on God was this bad
The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016)
Worthless
I thought two big well-known actors in a movie I never thought these two would ever be in surprised me but the ratings were so good I watched it and the first 30 minutes were pretty cool in the last hour was unbelievably stupid it's just another worthless dumb horror movie
Intersections (2013)
Wasn't too bad of a movie
This movie had more twists and turns then wild things so just be prepared
American Hustle (2013)
Overrated
I love everybody in this movie and yet the movie sucked don't know what else to say
Black Swan (2010)
Good job Natalie
This was hands-down Natalie's best performance in any movie unfortunately the movie wasn't any good
Avatar (2009)
Ridiculously stolen
I still to this day don't understand why Kevin Costner didn't sue because this was the exact movie of dances with wolves just set in another situation what a rip off 10 minutes in I I knew exactly what was going to happen so unbelievably boring because it was the exact same movie but not anywhere close as good as dances with wolves
Moonlight (2016)
Over rated
This was the most over rated movies probably in the last 10 years. brought nothing that other movies didn't bring and it was worthless this movie sucked
Get Out (2017)
Can this movie be more overrated
Sorry but this movie wasn't good at all not sure why it got high reviews I compare to the skeleton key which was a great movie and had one of the best endings ever this movie was boring and had a terrible ending so overrated