Change Your Image
JohannDanielsson
Reviews
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
Awesome!!
One of the best, if not even The Best Tom has ever done. And that says a lot.
Great story, spectacular stunts and just amazing music. This is the best movie this year in my opinion. A part of me is hoping for one more movie just because this was so good and I want to see more. But the same time, this one summarized everything perfectly, so just let it be.
I'm heading to the theatre to see it again :)
AINBO: Spirit of the Amazon (2021)
This was Not Good!
Okay, this was Not a good movie!
This might work for young kids, but not for older, and definitely not for adults who appreciate animated movies.
The animation was mediocre... at its best! The storyline, dialogs are confusing and bad.
Sorry, one of the worst animated I have ever seen.
Alone (2020)
What is she thinking??
- The choices she makes... come on?! It's like she almost Wants to get killed!
- illogical! Although in a large forest they just keep on stumbling in to each other!
- The dialog! Yeah right... is that really what you would say if you were kidnapped?!
No, this is Not Good!
The Mandalorian: Chapter 16: The Rescue (2020)
Lost for woeds
Why the hec couldn't Jon Favreau direct the new sequels?!
THANK YOU FOR THIS!! Best Star Wars ever... well since the old ones.
The Mandalorian (2019)
Bless you Disney for this!
This IS the best Star Wars since the originals! I grew up with the originals, and I am overall a bit (well a lot) skeptical to Disney buying Lucasfilm and releasing a new Star Wars film every year! BUT this you have to Love!
Amazing Stories: The Rift (2020)
This series need some good directors!
Seriously! How can you screw up an emotional scene like this? It has every potential to make you cry but just leaves me angry. Yes, I am talking about the scene in the end when he meets his now old wife.
This should have been taken care of with sooo much more feeling and emotion.
Besides that... ok.
Amazing Stories: The Heat (2020)
This is embarrassing!
This feels more like a college project then a Netflix series with Spielbergs name on it! Old story told in a non interesting way, bad dialog, not that great acting. I almost never write reviews, but this was so unexpectedly bad! The first episode I liked, also not an originality story, but at least it was good!
I noticed some of you gave it 9/10 and even more... Good for you!
For me.... Netflix! Seriously??? What were you thinking?!
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Greaaaat!
I havent watched a Marvels movie for a long time. I just think they keep on coming to often, I loose interest. But on a 12 hour flight from LA to Europe you kinda have to watch a movie or two. And maaaan this was awesome!!! Loved the mix of characters, that alone made the film awesome!
How can you give this movie a 5 or even 4 out of ten? Did you guys watch the same movie as I did??
Peace!