Change Your Image
selcukry
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Saç (2010)
nonsense film
It was one of the worst movies I've ever seen. The very slow unreal movements and reactions of the characters are comedy. Unrealistic character descriptions, actors reacting after a few minutes like absurdly paralyzed, sheer nonsense. There is unrealistic playfulness, as if he had a spasm. Poor image management also makes the movie worse. I definitely do not recommend. Don't watch and watch. You must watch more beautiful and meaningful movies, don't watch a meaningless and unnecessary movie. I think the director didn't know what he was doing and made himself funny because I was going to make a squeaky movie. It's not such a weird movie.
Iz (1995)
A complete disappointment
Very bad and dull acting, mediocre shots, non-flowing script, good nothing is full, time is stop, dilm is very dull. Directors other films is better than this film, it is very weak film, screen is. The footage and camera shots are very bad, the lead and other roles are very bad, I wish I had never watched this movie, I didnt enjoy this film. Scenes are very simple and cheap. I think the director has started to make good films over the years, and she has reached more successful films in her directorial life, which she started with this worst film. (feminine)
I think the director has started to make good films over the years, and he has reached more successful films in his directorial life, which he started with this worst film. (masculine)
The Good Nurse (2022)
good film
It is a movie with very successful leadership roles. Eddie Redmayne deserves a round of applause, this actor has a personality that can easily transition into different characters in every role. He makes himself watch with amazement. The director's narration is simple, but he does it exactly as it should be. The images and the spirit of the hospitals are very realistic. You feel as if you were there with them in that hospital. You watch with amazement how the nurse, who has an ordinary and very calm personality, turns into a murderer. On the whole, the film is a successful production with very fluent and strong acting. My suggestion is: Watch this movie.
The Rock Bottom (2020)
Ordinary
This is ordinary, average film. Not good or bad. Only a little interesting final, film has. Acting is ordinary. Scenerio is very bad but basic.
L'humanité (1999)
nothingness
This film is only Unnecessary. Bad cast, very slow motion, it is pity to your time. I do not recommend this movie
Spalovac mrtvol (1969)
Fantastic
Very Succesful and fantastic, real and dream life are mix
1917 (2019)
perfect movie
Quality in screen and light perfect and also music.
The Two Popes (2019)
Magnificent playing
Super playing and sincerity. Different looking to Vatikan.Conguratulations
Ise Yarar Bir Sey (2017)
Good and success
The movie was surprisingly good. it flowed like a novel.
Joker (2019)
Perfect playing
Super acting. I need to applaud This acting. the camera is great and the Music City is perfect. it's like acting monitored unutterable masterpiece.
The Godfather (1972)
Legand
That's a little to what the film says. The film is like a work of art. For the first time in a movie, I've seen all the actors play well. spectacular script and acting, management. A big hand for everything.
Chernobyl (2019)
Actual is very sad
Perfect, perfect, perfect. Past is illuminating, past is awaking from the dark to lighten the future. Thanks.